Amrapali Fincap (BSE: AMRAFIN) had a P/E of 89.8× on 3 Nov 2026, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 0.4% and ROE of 0.5%, and sales fell 44% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 9.7%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹70 Cr; the shares rose 310% over the past year.
- ₹52.10
- ₹52.10
- ₹52.10
- ₹52.10
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+309.6% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 89.8, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSlow
Sales −43.8%, profit +9.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.4%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.5%.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹70 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 89.8
- Price to book
- 0.47
- Book value ₹111.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.5%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 0.4%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.58
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.4%
- Net margin 3.7%
- Sales growth
- −32.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1266.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.34
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 1266.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.5%.
- Quarterly sales down 32.3% on a year ago.
About Amrapali Fincap
Amrapali Fincap Limited engages in the business of trading in shares, commodities, and futures and options in India. It trades in shares of listed entities, silver, gold, and agri products. The company also offers financing, advance, and loan services to individual/partnership funds and other entities. Amrapali Fincap Limited was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 10
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE990S01016
- Website
- amrapali.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 677
- 1-year return
- plus 309.6%
- From 52-week high
- 0.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −43.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +9.7%
- ROE
- 0.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 1.8 | 27 | 20.6 | |
| – | minus 98.4% | +1382.8% | minus 23.7% | |
| 115 | 1.7 | 26.3 | 19.9 | |
| 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.4% | 8.5% | 2.5% | 3.5% | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | 0.2 | – | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 7.5% | 29.3% | 19.4% | −28.6% | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | |
| – | minus 87.0% | +318.2% | +143.1% | |
| 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.24 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | 13.4 | 13.4 | 13.4 | |
| 135 | 135 | 136 | 137 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 149 | 149 | 149 | 150 | |
| 21.4 | 21.8 | 21.7 | 22.2 | |
| 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | |
| 2.5 | 111 | 110 | 109 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 104 | −4.5 | −3.4 | −2.6 | |
| 149 | 149 | 149 | 150 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −37,049 | −0.9 | −1.5 | −2.4 | |
| 1,26,95,973 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | |
| 1,26,58,924 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −41,304 | −0.5 | −0 | −0.6 | |
| −78,353 | −1.4 | −1.5 | −3.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.