Baheti Recycling Industries (BAHETI) had a P/E of 31.4× on 6 Nov 2026. Sales and net profit grew 26% and 72% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 49% and ROE of 41%. Debt is 2.75× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹855 Cr; the shares rose 40% over the past year.
- ₹815.00
- ₹839.90
- ₹810.00
- ₹797.55
- 47.5K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+39.9% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 31.4, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +26.3%, profit +72.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 49.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.75× equity, interest covered 3.1×.
- Red flags1 to check
Debt is 2.75× equity.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹855 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 31.4
- Price to book
- 7.58
- Book value ₹107.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 40.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 49.1%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 2.75
- Debt ₹310 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹26.08
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.6%
- Net margin 3.9%
- Sales growth
- +67.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +104.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.91
- EV/EBITDA 14.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 40.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 49.1%.
- Quarterly profit up 104.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 67.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Debt is 2.75× equity.
About Baheti Recycling Industries
Baheti Recycling Industries Limited, an aluminum recycling company, primarily engages in processing aluminum-based metal scrap in India. The company offers aluminium alloy ingots; and aluminium de-ox, such as aluminium notch bar, shots, cubes, and ingots. The company serves the automotive, steel manufacturing, electrical transmission, construction, packaging, consumer durables, and industrial manufacturing sectors. The company was formerly known as Baheti…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 190
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE029Q01017
- Website
- bahetiindustries.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 23K
- 1-year return
- plus 39.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 7.1%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +72.4%
- ROE
- 40.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 | 429 | 524 | 725 | |
| – | +19.3% | +22.1% | +38.3% | |
| 347 | 409 | 483 | 661 | |
| 13.2 | 20.6 | 40.9 | 64.2 | |
| 3.7% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 8.9% | |
| −0.3 | −0.3 | −0.6 | −1.3 | |
| 5.4 | 9.8 | 14.6 | 20.4 | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 1.5 | 3 | |
| 0.3 | −0.3 | −0.2 | −3 | |
| 7 | 9.3 | 24.1 | 36.5 | |
| 24.1% | 22.5% | 25.3% | 25.9% | |
| 5.3 | 7.2 | 18 | 27.1 | |
| – | +36.3% | +150.1% | +50.3% | |
| 6.81 | 6.94 | 17.37 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | |
| 24.1 | 31.3 | 48.8 | 83.2 | |
| 71.1 | 102 | 158 | 232 | |
| 21.5 | 21.5 | 31.5 | 51 | |
| 127 | 165 | 249 | 376 | |
| 9.2 | 17.9 | 21.9 | 42 | |
| – | 7.6 | 1.5 | 8.1 | |
| 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 117 | 139 | 225 | 326 | |
| 127 | 165 | 249 | 376 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −22.2 | −10.9 | −22.7 | −35.7 | |
| −2.9 | −10.2 | −5 | −14.1 | |
| 25.6 | 20.4 | 27.7 | 49.8 | |
| 0.6 | −0.6 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| −2.9 | −9.8 | −5.2 | −12.6 | |
| −25 | −20.7 | −27.9 | −48.3 | |
| – | – | −0.5 | – |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.