Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Benchmark Computer Solutions trades at 8.0× trailing earnings, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 27% and 20% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 15% and ROE of 12%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27 Cr; the shares rose 21% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Mar 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹39.10
Day high
₹39.37
Day low
₹39.10
Prev. close
₹37.50
Volume
4K

Health check

4 good · 1 fair
  • ReturnsStrong

    +21.0% over the past year.

  • Price tagNo peers

    P/E 8.0, with no peers to compare.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +27.4%, profit +20.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 15.3%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.10× equity, interest covered 32.7×.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Infrastructure

Small cap

₹27 Cr

Moves with the market

Beta 1.16 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Mar 2026: sales ₹66 Cr · profit ₹3 Cr
Market cap
₹27 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.0
Price to book
0.89
Book value ₹44.39
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
11.8%
Return on equity
ROCE
15.3%
Return on capital employed
Debt to equity
0.10
Debt ₹2.90 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.93
OPM (TTM)
6.2%
Net margin 5.1%
Sales growth
+52.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+180.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.41
EV/EBITDA 2.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 180.8% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 52.8% on a year ago.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Benchmark Computer Solutions

Benchmark Computer Solutions Limited operates as an information technology (IT) infrastructure solutions and technology consulting company in India. It operates through four segments: IT Infrastructure Solutions; Software and Web-based Application Development Services; Application Management Services; and Leasing of Services. The company offers IT equipment sales and rental, IT networking, datacentre, IT security and data backup and recovery solutions. It…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
112
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE0Q2Z01013

Price range

52 weeks

₹18.00₹50.29

Today

₹39.10₹39.37
Avg volume (3M)
4.4K
1-year return
plus 21.0%
From 52-week high
minus 21.7%

Peers

We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore · latest reported Mar 26
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 25Mar 26
24.537.4
2334.3
1.43.1
5.9%8.3%
0.40.5
0.20.1
0.80.8
0.92.7
22.7%30.1%
0.71.9
0.972.73

Jun 25, Sep 25, Dec 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+27.4%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+20.0%
ROE
11.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
31.934.643.466
–+8.4%+25.5%+52.0%
28.730.539.660.6
3.24.23.85.4
10.2%12.0%8.7%8.2%
0.40.60.90.8
0.40.50.30.2
0.41.12.11.5
−0.1−0.100.1
2.732.34.6
28.2%26.7%25.1%26.8%
22.21.73.4
–+12.9%minus 23.1%+99.2%
1959.215.732.48–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
06.96.96.9
12.918.520.223.6
5.55.762.9
6.111.38.613.1
24.542.341.746.4
2.58.13.93.3
0.51.22.94.3
10.620.517.217.8
10.912.517.721
24.542.341.746.4

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.96.5−3.98
−2.4−11.24.6−5.9
−0.19.90−3.3
1.35.10.8−1.2
−1.7−7.3–−1.5
2.1−0.8−3.96.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you