As of 24 Sep 2026, Bhanderi Infracon trades at 158.2× trailing earnings, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 24% and 30% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 0.8% and ROE of 1.3%. Debt is 1.85× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹32 Cr; the shares fell 11% over the past year.
- ₹125.00
- ₹125.00
- ₹125.00
- ₹125.00
- 3.6K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−10.7% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 158.2, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −24.1%, profit −29.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.8%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.85× equity.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹32 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 158.2
- Price to book
- 1.22
- Book value ₹102.40
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.3%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 0.8%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 1.85
- Debt ₹53 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.79
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.2%
- Net margin 7.2%
- Sales growth
- −62.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 11.72
- EV/EBITDA 124.8
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.3%.
- Debt is 1.85× equity.
- Quarterly sales down 62.0% on a year ago.
About Bhanderi Infracon
Bhanderi Infracon Limited engages in the residential and commercial properties and related allied activities in India. The company develops and constructs residential buildings. It also offers real estate consultancy and advisory services. The company was formerly known as Bileshwar Industrial Estate Developers Private Limited and changed its name to Bhanderi Infracon Limited in February 2013. Bhanderi Infracon Limited was incorporated in 2004 and is…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 13
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE336Q01016
- Website
- bhanderiinfracon.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 10.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.8%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −24.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −29.9%
- ROE
- 1.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.3 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | |
| – | minus 33.9% | +26.3% | minus 47.5% | |
| 5.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.3 | |
| 13.4% | 22.2% | 33.4% | 10.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | |
| 18.6% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 21.2% | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | +5.2% | +111.5% | minus 84.5% | |
| 2.18 | 2.18 | 4.99 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | |
| 21.9 | 22.5 | 23.8 | 24 | |
| 22.3 | 20.6 | 33.3 | 52.8 | |
| 12.5 | 16 | 7.3 | 14.3 | |
| 59.3 | 61.7 | 66.9 | 93.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| 0.7 | – | 0 | – | |
| 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | |
| 57.1 | 60.3 | 65.9 | 92.2 | |
| 59.3 | 61.7 | 66.9 | 93.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3 | 4.7 | −6.9 | 3.4 | |
| −0.1 | 0.4 | −0 | −41 | |
| −2.3 | −5.4 | 6.6 | 38 | |
| 1 | −0.2 | −0.3 | 0.3 | |
| −0 | −0.2 | – | −0.3 | |
| 3.3 | 4.5 | −6.9 | 3.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.