Bhavik Enterprises (BSE: BHAVIK) had a P/E of 22.8× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 13% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 8.8% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 4.5%, with ROCE of 11% and ROE of 28%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹309 Cr; the shares rose 8.8% over the past year.
- ₹155.00
- ₹155.00
- ₹152.00
- ₹155.00
- 3K
Health check
- ReturnsModest
+8.8% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 22.8, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +8.8%, profit −4.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.2%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹309 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.8
- Price to book
- 1.56
- Book value ₹97.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 27.8%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 11.2%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.66
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.3%
- Net margin 6.5%
- Sales growth
- +3.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +491.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.49
- EV/EBITDA 4.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.8%.
- Quarterly profit up 491.8% on a year ago.
About Bhavik Enterprises
Bhavik Enterprises Limited engages in trading of polymers in India. It primarily offers linear low-density, low-density, high-density, and metallocene linear low-density polyethylene and polypropylene; and homo polymer, impact co-polymer and random co-polymer polypropylene products for applications in various industries, such as packaging, infrastructure, agriculture, and others. It serves manufacturers of pressure pipes, non-pressure pipes, drip pipe,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 18
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE18PB01017
- Website
- bhavikenterprises.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.5K
- 1-year return
- plus 8.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 13.2%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 |
|---|---|
| 141 | |
| 139 | |
| 2.4 | |
| 1.7% | |
| −0.2 | |
| 0 | |
| 0.1 | |
| 2.2 | |
| 26.3% | |
| 1.6 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −4.5%
- ROE
- 27.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 487 | 494 | 527 | 628 | |
| – | +1.4% | +6.7% | +19.2% | |
| 470 | 489 | 523 | 609 | |
| 17.5 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 19.4 | |
| 3.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 3.1% | |
| 3.5 | 6 | 3.9 | −0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | – | |
| 20.9 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 18.4 | |
| 25.4% | 26.0% | 26.1% | 26.4% | |
| 15.6 | 7.9 | 5.7 | 13.6 | |
| – | minus 49.3% | minus 28.1% | +139.2% | |
| 7.64 | 3.88 | 2.79 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 5.3 | 15.9 | 20.4 | |
| 79.2 | 87.1 | 81.9 | 145 | |
| 73 | 44.2 | 75.3 | 68.2 | |
| 157 | 137 | 173 | 234 | |
| 8.1 | 7.9 | 11.7 | 4.3 | |
| 6.6 | 6.6 | 10.6 | 3.2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.2 | |
| 61.2 | 61.1 | 26.6 | 97.8 | |
| 81 | 60.4 | 124 | 127 | |
| 157 | 137 | 173 | 234 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.4 | −2.8 | −33 | 15.4 | |
| −1.5 | 2.7 | −1.5 | 1.3 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | 54.5 | |
| 12.9 | −0.1 | −34.5 | 71.2 | |
| −3.7 | −0 | −4 | −0.1 | |
| 10.7 | −2.8 | −37 | 15.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.