B-Right Realestate (BSE: BRRL) had a P/E of 21.5× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 21% and ROE of 27%, and sales and net profit grew 114% and 164% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.96× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹878 Cr; the shares rose 141% over the past year.
- ₹850.00
- ₹850.00
- ₹850.00
- ₹873.00
- 3.4K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+141.2% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 21.5, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +113.6%, profit +164.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 21.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.96× equity, interest covered 9.5×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹878 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 21.5
- Price to book
- 4.98
- Book value ₹170.73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 26.8%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 21.4%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.96
- Debt ₹187 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹39.59
- OPM (TTM)
- 40.0%
- Net margin 20.9%
- Sales growth
- +80.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +2705.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.23
- EV/EBITDA 17.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 26.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 21.4%.
- Quarterly profit up 2705.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 80.4% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 20.9%.
About B-Right Realestate
B-Right Realestate Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate development and financial intermediation service business in India. It is also involved in investment activities; construction and development of residential and commercial projects; provision of financial services related to equity and debt; and leasing, as well as redevelopment of residential, commercial, and mixed-use real estate projects. The company was formerly…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE0IZQ01016
- Website
- b-rightgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 141.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.9%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +113.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +164.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +157.1%
- ROE
- 26.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.2 | 40.9 | 103 | 168 | |
| – | +137.5% | +152.9% | +62.2% | |
| 13.3 | 31 | 90 | 102 | |
| 3.9 | 9.9 | 13.5 | 65.6 | |
| 22.6% | 24.2% | 13.0% | 39.1% | |
| 1.4 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.5 | |
| 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6.9 | |
| 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | |
| 0.6 | – | −3 | 0.6 | |
| 4.3 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 59.1 | |
| 30.5% | 38.4% | 47.9% | 22.9% | |
| 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 35.1 | |
| – | +27.2% | minus 30.4% | +1977.1% | |
| 2.00 | 2.35 | 1.64 | 34.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 10.3 | |
| 127 | 129 | 131 | 166 | |
| 39.3 | 154 | 78.4 | 187 | |
| 80.8 | 151 | 112 | 127 | |
| 257 | 445 | 332 | 491 | |
| 12.1 | 30.2 | 25.9 | 17.8 | |
| – | – | – | 17.6 | |
| 33.3 | 16.9 | 14.3 | 52.5 | |
| 212 | 398 | 291 | 403 | |
| 257 | 445 | 332 | 491 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.5 | −43.6 | −20.8 | 10 | |
| −77.5 | 9.4 | 20.5 | −86.8 | |
| 44.8 | 35 | −3.2 | 82.3 | |
| 1.8 | 0.8 | −3.6 | 5.5 | |
| −3.6 | −19.1 | −2.6 | – | |
| 30.9 | −62.7 | −23.5 | 10 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.