Cargosol Logistics (BSE: CARGOSOL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.30 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 26 Aug 2026 was ₹24.61, 12% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 13% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.23× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹25 Cr; the shares fell 11% over the past year.
- ₹24.61
- ₹24.61
- ₹24.61
- ₹24.61
- 4K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−11.3% over the past year.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −13.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.23× equity, interest covered 2.5×.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹25 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Price to book
- 1.13
- Book value ₹21.84
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −1.3%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 9.8%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 1.23
- Debt ₹27 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.29
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.9%
- Net margin −0.3%
- Sales growth
- +5.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- EV/EBITDA 9.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −1.3%.
- Interest coverage of only 2.5×.
About Cargosol Logistics
Cargosol Logistics Limited provides logistics services in India and internationally. The company offers NVOCC; sea and air freight forwarding; surface transportation; warehousing and distribution; multimodal transportation; projects and break bulk; customs clearance; hazardous cargo; and vessel chartering services. It also provides other value-added services, including door to door delivery, cargo insurance, and palletization. The company serves the…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 76
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0KZM01011
- Website
- cargosol.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 64
- 1-year return
- minus 11.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 11.8%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −13.2%
- ROE
- −1.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 170 | 113 | 132 | 111 | |
| – | minus 33.3% | +16.4% | minus 15.8% | |
| 159 | 112 | 126 | 106 | |
| 10.7 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 5.5 | |
| 6.3% | 1.3% | 4.3% | 4.9% | |
| −0 | 0.6 | −0.2 | −0.3 | |
| 2 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 2.2 | |
| 3.7 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 | |
| −1 | −0.6 | −0.1 | −0.4 | |
| 4 | −6.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| 41.2% | 19.8% | 44.2% | 29.2% | |
| 4.2 | −4.3 | 0.1 | −0.3 | |
| – | minus 201.5% | – | minus 604.4% | |
| 4.79 | -4.18 | 0.06 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | |
| 16.6 | 12.3 | 12.4 | 12.1 | |
| 25.1 | 28.9 | 25.6 | 27.5 | |
| 12.7 | 12.3 | 11.8 | 9.1 | |
| 64.6 | 63.8 | 60 | 58.8 | |
| 25.1 | 21.3 | 18.3 | 14.9 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | |
| 38.7 | 40.5 | 40.5 | 43.4 | |
| 64.6 | 63.8 | 60 | 58.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.7 | −0.4 | 5.3 | −1.2 | |
| −11.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | |
| 7.1 | 0.5 | −6.5 | −0.9 | |
| −5.2 | 0.8 | −0.4 | −0.5 | |
| −13.2 | −0.9 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −14 | −1.3 | 5.2 | −1.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.