As of 6 Nov 2026, Ceejay Finance trades at 7.2× trailing earnings, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 4.1% a year over 3 years, with ROE of 8.5%. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 0.66× book value and its dividend yield is 0.9%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹57 Cr; the shares fell 12% over the past year.
- ₹165.60
- ₹165.60
- ₹165.60
- ₹166.60
- 1
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−12.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/B 0.66, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSlow
Profit +4.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 8.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Return on assets 6.43%. Bad-loan data isn’t covered.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹57 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.2
- Forward 7.3
- Price to book
- 0.66
- Book value ₹250.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.91%
- ROE
- 8.5%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹23.12
- OPM (TTM)
- 43.6%
- Net margin 27.1%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +15.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.18
- EV/EBITDA 7.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths and risks
Nothing stands out either way in the headline numbers.
About Ceejay Finance
Ceejay Finance Limited, a non-banking finance company, provides automobile financing in India. The company offers loans for new and used two and four wheelers; various vehicle loans; SME business loans; loan against property, personal loan, and micro finance loan, as well as insurance services. It also provides refinance for two wheelers, three wheelers, four wheelers, trucks, and buses. The company was formerly known as Heritage Packaging Limited and…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 72
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE358C01010
- Website
- ceejayfinance.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 505
- 1-year return
- minus 12.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.2%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.4 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 6.8 | 6.1 | |
| 3.6 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2.8 | 3 | 3 | 2.9 | 2.5 | |
| 43.6% | 44.7% | 45.4% | 42.9% | 41.2% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.4 | 0.1 | −0.7 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | |
| 26.0% | 25.6% | 23.5% | 25.1% | 21.0% | |
| 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2 | |
| 5.06 | 6.31 | 4.88 | 6.11 | 5.82 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +4.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +4.1%
- ROE
- 8.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.7 | 20.6 | 26.3 | 26.5 | |
| – | +4.7% | +27.3% | +0.9% | |
| 10.6 | 11.4 | 16.5 | 13.9 | |
| 9.1 | 9.3 | 9.7 | 12.6 | |
| 46.0% | 45.0% | 37.1% | 47.7% | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | 3.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | −3.1 | −1.8 | |
| 8.8 | 8.9 | 9.3 | 10.3 | |
| 22.6% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 25.1% | |
| 6.8 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 7.7 | |
| – | minus 4.0% | +3.5% | +13.5% | |
| 19.84 | 19.05 | 19.71 | 22.37 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
| 59.9 | 66.1 | 72.4 | 79.6 | |
| 28.4 | 33.1 | 46.8 | 43.5 | |
| 2.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 3.6 | |
| 94.5 | 106 | 126 | 130 | |
| 1.4 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 6.2 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| 91.5 | 97.9 | 118 | 123 | |
| 94.5 | 106 | 126 | 130 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.1 | 0.2 | −13.2 | 4.1 | |
| −0.3 | −4.8 | −0.4 | 0 | |
| 3.9 | 4.3 | 13.3 | −3.7 | |
| −0.5 | −0.3 | −0.3 | 0.4 | |
| −0.5 | −5.6 | −0.5 | −0.1 | |
| −4.6 | −5.4 | −13.6 | 4 | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.