Diksha Polymers (BSE: DIKSHA) had a P/E of 24.0× on 3 Nov 2026. It earns ROCE of 65% and ROE of 64%, and sales grew 66% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.77× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹99 Cr; the shares rose 58% over the past year.
- ₹198.00
- ₹198.00
- ₹190.10
- ₹190.10
- 2.4K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+58.2% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 24.0, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +66.3%, profit +339.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 64.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.77× equity, interest covered 6.7×.
- Red flags1 to check
Debt is 1.77× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹99 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 24.0
- Price to book
- 8.03
- Book value ₹23.68
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 63.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 64.7%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 1.77
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.92
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.7%
- Net margin 8.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.93
- EV/EBITDA 15.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 63.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 64.7%.
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.77× equity.
About Diksha Polymers
Diksha Polymers Limited manufactures and sells polyethylene terephthalate (PET) bottles/containers, preforms, jars, and caps. Its products are used for storage of beverages, oils, and other ancillary products in various industries, including lubricants, food and beverages, consumer goods, pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, etc. The company was incorporated 1998 and is based in Gwalior, India.
- Headquarters
- Gwalior
- Employees
- 17
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE1OSI01014
- Website
- dikshagroup.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3K
- 1-year return
- plus 58.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 7.7%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +66.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +339.1%
- ROE
- 63.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.1 | 19.7 | 42.7 | 51.3 | |
| – | +77.1% | +116.6% | +20.0% | |
| 10.7 | 17.9 | 37.9 | 43.8 | |
| 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 7.5 | |
| 4.0% | 9.3% | 11.2% | 14.6% | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 5.6 | |
| 5.4% | 25.2% | 22.9% | 26.7% | |
| 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | |
| – | +1981.3% | +160.1% | +56.5% | |
| 0.09 | 1.95 | 5.06 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.6 | |
| 0.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 4.9 | |
| 4.1 | 4.5 | 12.9 | 15.1 | |
| 2.7 | 0.6 | 8.5 | 4.6 | |
| 7.6 | 6.8 | 25.9 | 28.2 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 2 | 4.2 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 6.8 | 6.1 | 17.3 | 22.9 | |
| 7.6 | 6.8 | 25.9 | 28.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | −3.8 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −2 | −2.9 | |
| −0.4 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 6.5 | −5.5 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −2 | −2.9 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | −1.3 | −6.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.