As of 5 Nov 2026, Equilateral Enterprises trades at 79.9× trailing earnings, and the shares are 73% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 129% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 2.0% and ROE of 2.1%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹9.85 Cr; the shares fell 72% over the past year.
- ₹7.99
- ₹7.99
- ₹7.99
- ₹7.99
- 26
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−72.4% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 79.9, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +224.3%, profit +129.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.1%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹9.85 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 79.9
- Price to book
- 0.89
- Book value ₹9.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.1%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 2.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹0.53 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.10
- OPM (TTM)
- −3.0%
- Net margin 0.2%
- Sales growth
- −37.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −71.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.19
- EV/EBITDA −6.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 71.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 37.4% on a year ago.
- 73% below its 52-week high.
About Equilateral Enterprises
Equilateral Enterprises Limited primarily engages in the trading of gems and jewelry, and diamonds in India. It also trades in ornaments that contains diamonds, gold, silver, and other precious or semi-precious stones. The company was formerly known as Surya Industrial Corporation Limited and changed its name to Equilateral Enterprises Limited in March 2020. Equilateral Enterprises Limited was incorporated in 1988 and is based in Surat, India.
- Headquarters
- Surat
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE060N01019
- Website
- equilateral.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 72.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 72.6%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3 | 24.7 | 9.5 | 8 | 10.2 | |
| 16.3 | 24.7 | 10.2 | 8.7 | 10.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0.7 | −0.7 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1% | 0.0% | −7.8% | −9.2% | −1.1% | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −3.8% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.02 | -0.08 | 0.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +224.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +129.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +128.6%
- ROE
- 2.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | 11.4 | 15.1 | 58.8 | |
| – | +564.2% | +32.3% | +288.6% | |
| 2.9 | 12.6 | 16.2 | 59.9 | |
| −1.1 | −1.2 | −1.1 | −1.2 | |
| −66.4% | −10.5% | −7.2% | −2.0% | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | 0.1% | 1.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | +18.4% | +685.3% | +29.9% | |
| 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.19 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 12.3 | |
| −1.5 | −1.4 | −1.3 | −1.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 7.3 | 11.7 | 8.8 | 11 | |
| 18.5 | 23 | 20.4 | 22.8 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 18.4 | 22.8 | 20 | 21.4 | |
| 18.5 | 23 | 20.4 | 22.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.3 | 0.7 | 6.4 | 4.2 | |
| – | −0.3 | −6.4 | −3.6 | |
| −6.4 | −0.3 | 0.2 | – | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| – | – | −0 | −0.5 | |
| 6.3 | 0.7 | 6.4 | 3.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.