As of 5 Nov 2026, ERP Soft Systems trades at 143.4× trailing earnings, and the shares are 51% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 26% and 17% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 1.2% and ROE of 1.0%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹22 Cr; the shares fell 46% over the past year.
- ₹54.50
- ₹54.50
- ₹54.50
- ₹54.50
- 20
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−45.5% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 143.4, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −26.0%, profit −16.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.0%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹22 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 143.4
- Price to book
- 1.18
- Book value ₹46.01
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 1.2%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹0.84 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.38
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.7%
- Net margin 2.1%
- Sales growth
- −46.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −29.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.67
- EV/EBITDA 209.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 29.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 46.2% on a year ago.
- 51% below its 52-week high.
About ERP Soft Systems
ERP Soft Systems Limited engages in the provision of software support and maintenance services to clients primarily in the United States. The company offers GIS solutions for geospatial data capture, provisioning, mapping, photogrammetric services, and others; building information modeling (BIM) services, such as BIM MEP and structural, building energy modeling, point cloud to BIM, 3D visualization and virtual reality, remodel, documentation, 3D scanning,…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 7
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE308B01017
- Website
- erpsoft.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 108
- 1-year return
- minus 45.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.8%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
| 3.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 2.2% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 2.9% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 25.9% | 25.1% | 25.9% | 28.9% | 26.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −26.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −16.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −16.5%
- ROE
- 1.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.5 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 9.5 | |
| – | minus 50.3% | minus 17.6% | minus 1.1% | |
| 23.1 | 11.4 | 9.4 | 9.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 1.9% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.4% | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 27.1% | 28.3% | 37.3% | 24.1% | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | minus 44.3% | +9.0% | minus 4.4% | |
| 0.79 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.46 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 13.2 | 13.6 | 14.1 | 14.8 | |
| 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2.3 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 | |
| 21.4 | 22.7 | 24.4 | 21.8 | |
| 3.7 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 3.6 | |
| 3.6 | – | – | – | |
| 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 5.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |
| 7.9 | 12.9 | 14.1 | 11.9 | |
| 21.4 | 22.7 | 24.4 | 21.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −5.1 | 0.8 | |
| 0 | −0 | 5.9 | −0.4 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | −1.1 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0.7 | −0.7 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −5.1 | 0.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.