Euphoria Infotech (India) (BSE: EUPHORIAIT) had a P/E of 5.2× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 49% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 9.0%, and sales and net profit grew 27% and 6.0% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.29× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8.01 Cr; the shares fell 47% over the past year.
- ₹27.60
- ₹27.60
- ₹26.00
- ₹28.90
- 4.8K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−46.6% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 5.2, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +27.4%, profit +6.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.1%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.29× equity, interest covered 9.1×.
- Red flags1 to check
49% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹8.01 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 5.2
- Price to book
- 0.45
- Book value ₹61.78
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 9.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 13.1%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- Debt ₹5.27 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.33
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.8%
- Net margin 10.2%
- Sales growth
- +42.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +8.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.53
- EV/EBITDA 4.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 42.4% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 49% below its 52-week high.
About Euphoria Infotech (India)
Euphoria Infotech (India) Limited develops information technology (IT) solutions in India. It offers customized software development, data management and analytics, automated data integration, business intelligence, and multi-cloud acceleration solutions, as well as IT consulting, domain hosting, and other hosting services. The company was incorporated in 2001 and is based in Kolkata, India.
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 56
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0PYT01018
- Website
- euphoriainfotech.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 46.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 49.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +27.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +6.0%
- ROE
- 9.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.4 | 6 | 13.2 | 15.2 | |
| – | minus 18.4% | +119.8% | +15.2% | |
| 5.2 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 12.4 | |
| 2.1 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2.8 | |
| 29.1% | 25.4% | 20.6% | 18.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 | |
| 26.3% | 25.2% | 27.7% | 32.4% | |
| 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | |
| – | minus 29.1% | +93.1% | minus 12.9% | |
| 4.47 | 4.40 | 6.12 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2.2 | 11.7 | 13.5 | 15 | |
| 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8.2 | |
| 8.3 | 16.7 | 19.4 | 31.4 | |
| 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.9 | |
| – | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
| 7.5 | 11 | 14.3 | 26.5 | |
| 8.3 | 16.7 | 19.4 | 31.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | −6.6 | −0.6 | −3.9 | |
| −0 | −0.3 | −0.6 | −0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 8.7 | 0.1 | 3.8 | |
| 0.2 | 1.8 | −1.1 | −0.5 | |
| −0 | −0.3 | −0.7 | −0.4 | |
| 0 | −6.9 | −1.3 | −4.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.