On 6 Nov 2026, Galada Finance was priced at ₹34.80, or 21.0× trailing earnings, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 164% a year over 3 years, with ROE of 7.4%. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 1.69× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr; the shares rose 30% over the past year.
- ₹35.80
- ₹35.80
- ₹34.80
- ₹34.60
- 21
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+30.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/B 1.69, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +163.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 7.4%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.4%.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 21.0
- Price to book
- 1.69
- Book value ₹20.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.66
- OPM (TTM)
- 26.4%
- Net margin 25.9%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +137.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.44
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 137.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.4%.
About Galada Finance
Galada Finance Limited, a non-banking financial company, engages in the lending business in India. The company provides new vehicle loans, used vehicle loans, and other asset financing services, as well as insurance solutions. It serves retail, SME, and commercial customers. The company was incorporated in 1986 and is based in Chennai, India.
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE243E01010
- Website
- galadafinance.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 181
- 1-year return
- plus 30.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.7%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 16.7% | 20.2% | 22.4% | 41.3% | 20.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 23.7% | 19.0% | 19.4% | 9.2% | 19.1% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.74 | 0.32 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +163.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +163.8%
- ROE
- 7.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.6 | |
| – | +48.7% | +23.0% | +57.1% | |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| 18.1% | 30.2% | 31.3% | 35.4% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 59.4% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 14.9% | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| – | +1310.4% | minus 26.5% | +77.6% | |
| 0.08 | 1.13 | 0.83 | 1.47 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | |
| 1.6 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 10.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | |
| 6.8 | 10 | 12.6 | 18.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 6.2 | 8.8 | 11 | 16.9 | |
| 6.8 | 10 | 12.6 | 18.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | −2.2 | −2.3 | −5.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | −0 | −0 | |
| −1.1 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 5.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| −0.2 | −0.6 | −0 | −0 | |
| 1 | −2.8 | −2.3 | −5.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.