As of 5 Nov 2026, Gothi Plascon (India) trades at 19.4× trailing earnings, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 7.1% and 3.1% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 18% and ROE of 16%. Debt is 0.13× equity, and its dividend yield is 4.9%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹41 Cr; the shares rose 1.8% over the past year.
- ₹39.85
- ₹40.46
- ₹39.85
- ₹40.46
- 1.1K
Health check
- ReturnsModest
+1.8% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 19.4, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +7.1%, profit +3.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.13× equity, interest covered 11.4×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹41 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.4
- Price to book
- 3.70
- Book value ₹10.94
- Dividend yield
- 4.94%
- ROE
- 16.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 17.7%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.13
- Debt ₹1.43 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.09
- OPM (TTM)
- 65.3%
- Net margin 40.4%
- Sales growth
- +44.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +90.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.80
- EV/EBITDA 11.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Dividend yield of 4.94%.
- Quarterly profit up 90.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 44.6% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 40.4%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Gothi Plascon (India)
Gothi Plascon (India) Limited provides real estate and other related services in India. It is involved in renting immovable properties, such as commercial spaces, factory sites, and warehouses; and granting of loans. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Puducherry, India.
- Headquarters
- Puducherry
- Employees
- 19
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE538G01018
- Website
- gothiplascon.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 446
- 1-year return
- plus 1.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 13.5%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.5 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 55.6% | 65.3% | 72.8% | 60.0% | 63.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| – | 2.1% | – | 113.1% | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | −0.1 | 0.7 | |
| 0.35 | 0.79 | 0.71 | -0.08 | 0.67 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +7.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +3.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +3.2%
- ROE
- 16.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 4 | |
| – | +34.8% | minus 21.3% | +15.8% | |
| 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
| 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | |
| 49.3% | 28.3% | 52.0% | 56.3% | |
| 1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | 0 | −0 | |
| 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | |
| 25.2% | 26.0% | 27.2% | 28.1% | |
| 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | |
| – | minus 7.3% | +6.2% | +11.2% | |
| 1.62 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.78 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | |
| 1.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| 2.4 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 4.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | |
| 15.1 | 14.9 | 17.3 | 17.4 | |
| 6.9 | 6.5 | 8.6 | 8.2 | |
| – | – | – | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| 8.2 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 8.3 | |
| 15.1 | 14.9 | 17.3 | 17.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 2.8 | |
| −0.1 | – | −3 | −0.1 | |
| −2.2 | −2.2 | −0.5 | −2.5 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.3 | |
| −0.1 | – | −3 | −0.1 | |
| 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | |
| −2 | −2 | −2 | −2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.