As of 6 Nov 2026, Icon Facilitators trades at 11.1× trailing earnings, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 14% and 31% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 18%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹52 Cr; the shares rose 15% over the past year.
- ₹65.70
- ₹65.70
- ₹65.70
- ₹65.53
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsModest
+14.6% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 11.1, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +14.3%, profit +31.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹52 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.1
- Price to book
- 1.44
- Book value ₹45.57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 17.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 16.7%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹0.57 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.93
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.1%
- Net margin 6.8%
- Sales growth
- +15.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −4.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.80
- EV/EBITDA 7.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 15.1% on a year ago.
About Icon Facilitators
Icon Facilitators Limited provides technical facilities management services to commercial, retail, industrial, and residential clients in India. Its services include electrical system management operation, captive power management, STP/ETP and water treatment, HVAC management, building management system, fire and safety equipment, elevators escalators operations and maintenance, repair and maintenance, and construction management. The company was…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 2,439
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0Y0E01012
- Website
- iconf.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 14.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.2%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +14.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +31.3%
- ROE
- 17.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 49.8 | 58.1 | 64.2 | |
| – | +16.0% | +16.5% | +10.6% | |
| 39.8 | 46.9 | 51.5 | 57.8 | |
| 3.1 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 6.4 | |
| 7.3% | 5.8% | 11.3% | 10.0% | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | |
| 2.7 | 2.4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 27.7% | 25.9% | 25.8% | 25.8% | |
| 1.9 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 4.4 | |
| – | minus 8.4% | +153.7% | minus 2.6% | |
| 2.45 | 2.24 | 5.69 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 7.9 | |
| 4.2 | 5.9 | 7.7 | 28 | |
| 3.7 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | |
| 7 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 6.8 | |
| 14.9 | 17.7 | 24.3 | 43.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5.4 | |
| – | – | – | 4.3 | |
| 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 6.3 | |
| 14.4 | 14.4 | 21.1 | 27.2 | |
| 14.9 | 17.7 | 24.3 | 43.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | 4.4 | −3.9 | −0.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −9 | |
| 0.7 | −1.6 | 3.9 | 13.9 | |
| 0.2 | 2.3 | −0.4 | 4.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −4.9 | |
| −0.6 | 3.9 | −4.3 | −5.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.