Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Indo-City Infotech trades at 34.7× trailing earnings, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 37% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 3.8% and ROE of 2.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13 Cr; the shares fell 4.8% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹12.39
Day high
₹13.30
Day low
₹12.36
Prev. close
₹12.39
Volume
52.6K

Health check

1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsModest

    −4.8% over the past year.

  • Price tagNo peers

    P/E 34.7, with no peers to compare.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −36.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 3.8%.

  • Balance sheetn/a

    Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Return on equity is low at 2.4%.

Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Capital Markets

Small cap

₹13 Cr

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹6 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹13 Cr
Small cap
P/E
34.7
Price to book
1.11
Book value ₹11.22
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
2.4%
Return on equity
ROCE
3.8%
Return on capital employed
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.36
OPM (TTM)
4.8%
Net margin 5.0%
Sales growth
+828.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+22.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.32
EV/EBITDA 13.9

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 22.1% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 828.0% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 2.4%.
  • 30% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Indo-City Infotech

Indo-City Infotech Limited, a non-banking financial company, provides financial services in India. The company offers financing through loans against securities and mortgage. It also trades in securities. Indo-City Infotech Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Sector
Financial Services
ISIN
INE456B01014

Price range

52 weeks

₹9.95₹17.95

Today

₹12.36₹13.30
Avg volume (3M)
5.6K
1-year return
minus 4.8%
From 52-week high
minus 30.4%

Peers

We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.204.50.51.8
−0.10.141.11.2
0.3−0.10.5−0.60.5
174.4%−197.6%11.3%−122.7%30.0%
0.10.10.10.10.1
0––––
00000
0.4−00.6−0.50.6
0.0%−7.8%0.3%−28.2%15.5%
0.4−00.6−0.70.5
0.42-0.030.55-0.670.51

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−36.5%
ROE
2.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1820.784.6
–+15.2%minus 61.6%minus 42.2%
1820.29.44.5
00.5−1.50.1
0.1%2.4%−18.3%3.2%
0.20.70.30.3
0000
0000.1
−0.2−0.7––
−00.5−1.20.4
−1840.6%16.0%−1.0%35.7%
−0.10.4−1.30.3
-0.120.37-1.210.27

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.410.410.410.4
1.92.211.3
0.2–0.3–
00.100
12.512.811.711.7
0.91.11.21.3
0.71.51.5–
3.531.95.6
7.47.27.14.8
12.512.811.711.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.1−0.2−1.31.8
0.5−00.21.7
−0−0−0−0
2.6−0.3−1.13.4
−0−0.3−0.1−0.2
2.1−0.5−1.41.6

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you