As of 6 Nov 2026, Jainco Projects (India) trades at ₹4.41, 45% below its 52-week high. It earns ROE of 0.1%, and net profit fell 1.4% a year over 3 years. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 0.29× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹4.41 Cr; the shares fell 47% over the past year.
- ₹4.41
- ₹4.41
- ₹4.41
- ₹4.41
- 210
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−47.2% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/B 0.29, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Profit −1.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 0.1%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹4.41 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Price to book
- 0.29
- Book value ₹15.46
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.1%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.6%
- Net margin 1.2%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- −13.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.95
- EV/EBITDA 21.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 13.3% on a year ago.
- 45% below its 52-week high.
About Jainco Projects (India)
Jainco Projects (India) Limited operates as a non-banking financial company. The company engages in the investment, lending, and related activities in India. Jainco Projects (India) Limited was incorporated in 1991 and is headquartered in Kolkata, India.
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE966C01010
- Website
- jainco.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 748
- 1-year return
- minus 47.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 45.1%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.4% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 4.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 28.6% | 27.3% | 40.0% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −1.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- 0.0%
- ROE
- 0.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | |
| – | minus 32.4% | +236.1% | +2.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 53.8% | 20.5% | 74.8% | 72.0% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | – | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30.1% | 178.6% | 24.7% | 22.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | minus 88.9% | +812.5% | minus 5.5% | |
| 0.01 | – | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 6.6 | 6.6 | 19.1 | 2.9 | |
| 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 17.6 | 19 | 29.9 | 13.6 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 13.5 | 14.9 | 25.8 | 9.6 | |
| 17.6 | 19 | 29.9 | 13.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.3 | −0.1 | −12.3 | 16.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| −0.1 | – | 12.1 | −16.8 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.2 | −0.2 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | – | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −12.3 | 16.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.