On 3 Nov 2026, Labelkraft Technologies was priced at ₹63.00, or 15.6× trailing earnings. It earns ROCE of 13% and ROE of 10%, and sales and net profit grew 23% and 85% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹20 Cr; the shares rose 24% over the past year.
- ₹63.00
- ₹63.00
- ₹63.00
- ₹63.00
- 2K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+23.5% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 15.6, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +23.1%, profit +85.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.3%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 10.0×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹20 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.6
- Price to book
- 1.53
- Book value ₹41.09
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.3%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 13.3%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹2.01 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.8%
- Net margin 5.2%
- Sales growth
- +47.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −4.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.81
- EV/EBITDA 8.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 47.2% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Labelkraft Technologies
Labelkraft Technologies Limited provides barcode solutions in India. The company supplies barcode labels, barcode label printers, barcode ribbons, barcode scanners, adhesive tapes, POS, surface protection films, bartender software, RFID products, desktop printer, satin taffeta tapes, thermal transfer label, direct thermal labels, security labels; ID card printing products, patient wrist bands, consumables, and automatic label applicator machines, as well…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 42
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0NLJ01011
- Website
- labelkraft.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 645
- 1-year return
- plus 23.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 5.3%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +23.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +85.3%
- ROE
- 10.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | 18.4 | 20.8 | 25.1 | |
| – | +37.2% | +12.6% | +20.9% | |
| 12.9 | 16.8 | 18.8 | 23 | |
| 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 2.1 | |
| 4.0% | 8.6% | 9.5% | 8.4% | |
| 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| −0.6 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | |
| 42.6% | 26.6% | 25.6% | 26.1% | |
| 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | |
| – | +445.7% | +10.3% | +5.7% | |
| 1.64 | 3.46 | 3.82 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
| 6.4 | 7.5 | 8.8 | 10.1 | |
| 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | |
| 13.4 | 13.8 | 15.5 | 16.4 | |
| 5.6 | 7.6 | 11.3 | 11 | |
| – | 2.1 | – | – | |
| 4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | |
| 3.8 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 4.4 | |
| 13.4 | 13.8 | 15.5 | 16.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | |
| −5.7 | −2 | −3.9 | 0 | |
| 8.1 | −1.1 | 0.1 | −0.3 | |
| 4 | −1.5 | −1.9 | 0.5 | |
| −5.7 | −2.2 | −4.5 | −0.1 | |
| −4.1 | −0.6 | −2.6 | 0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.