Manas Properties (BSE: MANAS) had a P/E of 6.3× on 24 Jul 2024, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of −3.2% and ROE of 25%, and net profit grew 8.3% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹162 Cr; the shares rose 0.0% over the past year.
past year
- –
- –
- –
- ₹388.50
- –
Health check
- ReturnsModest
0.0% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 6.3, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSteady
Profit +8.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -3.2%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹162 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.3
- Price to book
- 1.13
- Book value ₹342.93
- Dividend yield
- n/a
- ROE
- 25.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- −3.2%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹62.14
- OPM (TTM)
- n/a
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- +15.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- n/a
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 25.0%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Manas Properties
No company description is available.
- ISIN
- INE800W01019
Price range
₹388.50₹388.50
- Avg volume (3M)
- 0
- 1-year return
- 0.0%
- From 52-week high
- 0.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
Operating profit (EBITDA)
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|
| −2.4 | −2.1 | |
| 23.4 | 25.8 | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| 20.5 | 23.4 | |
| 18.9% | 18.1% | |
| 16.6 | 19.1 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +8.3%
- ROE
- 25.0%
Net profit
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.2 | −5.2 | −4.4 | −4.6 | |
| 35.1 | 35.6 | 39.7 | 44.1 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| – | 0.4 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| 30.9 | 29.9 | 34.3 | 38.9 | |
| 19.2% | 19.3% | 19.6% | 18.3% | |
| 25 | 24.1 | 27.6 | 31.8 | |
| – | minus 3.5% | +14.5% | +15.0% | |
| 60.08 | 57.99 | 66.39 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
Total assets
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
| 55 | 79.1 | 107 | 138 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 27.3 | 27.1 | 28.8 | 29.3 | |
| 86.9 | 110 | 140 | 172 | |
| 26.8 | 20.1 | 18.1 | 13 | |
| 26.8 | 16.9 | 15.9 | 11.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |
| 25.4 | 49.8 | 73.4 | 105 | |
| 7.9 | 23.5 | 17.4 | 27.1 | |
| 86.9 | 110 | 140 | 172 |
Cash flow
Cash from operations
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1 | 21.6 | 27.8 | 22.7 | |
| −8.3 | 3.4 | −4.3 | 9.4 | |
| −0 | −0.4 | – | – | |
| 17.8 | 24.5 | 23.5 | 32 | |
| – | −3.6 | – | – | |
| 26.1 | 18 | 27.8 | 22.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.