As of 6 Nov 2026, Mother Nutri Foods trades at 14.4× trailing earnings, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 18% and 118% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 25% and ROE of 26%. Debt is 0.63× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹200 Cr; the shares rose 28% over the past year.
- ₹159.00
- ₹160.00
- ₹159.00
- ₹152.30
- 4.8K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+28.2% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 14.4, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +17.6%, profit +117.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.63× equity, interest covered 6.7×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹200 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 14.4
- Price to book
- 3.03
- Book value ₹52.67
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 25.6%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 25.1%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.63
- Debt ₹42 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹11.09
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.6%
- Net margin 9.4%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.62
- EV/EBITDA 14.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 25.6%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.1%.
About Mother Nutri Foods
Mother Nutri Foods Limited engages in the manufacture and export of peanut butter, spreads, and semi-processed peanuts. It offers roasted and splited peanuts, and peanut paste. The company provides various peanut butter flavors, including smooth, crunchy, natural, chocolate, honey, reduced fat, whole nut, and sugar-free options. It also engages in private labelling services. The company sells its products under the Spread & Eat brand name; and exports its…
- Headquarters
- Bhavnagar
- Employees
- 32
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE0UH001016
- Website
- mothernutrifoods.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 28.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 14.3%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +117.7%
- ROE
- 25.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.8 | 80.9 | 90.2 | 123 | |
| – | +6.8% | +11.5% | +36.6% | |
| 72.8 | 72.3 | 80 | 107 | |
| 2.9 | 8.6 | 10.3 | 16.1 | |
| 3.9% | 10.7% | 11.4% | 13.1% | |
| 0.2 | −0 | 0.2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
| 1.5 | 6 | 7.7 | 14.2 | |
| 22.2% | 21.0% | 14.3% | 17.9% | |
| 1.1 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 11.6 | |
| – | +323.1% | +39.0% | +75.4% | |
| 0.90 | 3.81 | 5.29 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 12.5 | |
| 1.1 | 5.9 | 20 | 53.5 | |
| 23.4 | 25.4 | 22.8 | 41.5 | |
| 15 | 12 | 23.1 | 11.8 | |
| 44 | 47.8 | 70.8 | 119 | |
| 4.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 23.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| 36.4 | 40.9 | 64.4 | 91.6 | |
| 44 | 47.8 | 70.8 | 119 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −20.8 | −0.2 | −3.2 | −45.4 | |
| −1.4 | −0 | −0 | −0.3 | |
| 22.3 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 46 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| −1.1 | −0 | −0 | −0.4 | |
| −21.9 | −0.2 | −3.2 | −45.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.