As of 5 Nov 2026, Naapbooks trades at 18.3× trailing earnings, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 50% and 137% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹158 Cr; the shares fell 4.0% over the past year.
- ₹152.10
- ₹152.10
- ₹136.90
- ₹139.90
- 34.8K
Health check
- ReturnsModest
−4.0% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 18.3, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +49.9%, profit +136.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly sales down 6.9% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹158 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 18.3
- Price to book
- 3.39
- Book value ₹41.25
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 20.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 24.9%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹1.33 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.66
- OPM (TTM)
- 83.4%
- Net margin 47.3%
- Sales growth
- −6.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +42.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.99
- EV/EBITDA 13.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.9%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 42.4% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 47.3%.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 6.9% on a year ago.
About Naapbooks
Naapbooks Limited develops and provides information technology solutions to corporates in India. The company designs, develops, codes, programs, operates, installs, analyzes, maintains, converts, ports, and debugs software products; implements ERP services; and develops fintech, blockchain, Internet of Things (IoT), cybersecurity, mobile, web, and embedded applications, as well as provides software and cloud consulting services. It also offers eAuction,…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 45
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0GOA01018
- Website
- naapbooks.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 4.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +49.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +136.5%
- ROE
- 20.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.2 | 7.8 | 12.2 | 17.6 | |
| – | +49.0% | +56.8% | +44.1% | |
| 3.8 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 6 | |
| 1.4 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 11.6 | |
| 27.7% | 36.7% | 56.6% | 66.0% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| −0 | – | – | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 11 | |
| 27.7% | 24.9% | 27.7% | 24.6% | |
| 0.6 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 8.3 | |
| – | +164.1% | +170.6% | +85.3% | |
| 1.13 | 1.84 | 4.70 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 10.8 | |
| 5.6 | 13.8 | 24.9 | 33.9 | |
| 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | |
| 1.8 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 7.3 | |
| 10.2 | 19.3 | 42.9 | 53.3 | |
| 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | |
| 0.8 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | |
| 8.6 | 18.2 | 40.7 | 52.5 | |
| 10.2 | 19.3 | 42.9 | 53.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | −3.7 | −9.2 | 18.8 | |
| −2.6 | −4.5 | −4.2 | −20 | |
| 0.7 | 7.5 | 14 | 0.5 | |
| 0.7 | −0.7 | 0.7 | −0.7 | |
| −2.6 | −0.9 | −4.9 | −19.7 | |
| −0 | −4.6 | −14.1 | −0.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.