Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 7 Sep 2026, Nirmitee Robotics India trades at 58.0× trailing earnings, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 10% and 8.7% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 14%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 0.24× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹47 Cr; the shares rose 19% over the past year.

As of 7 Sep 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹130.00
Day high
₹130.00
Day low
₹130.00
Prev. close
₹130.00
Volume
1.8K

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsStrong

    +18.5% over the past year.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +10.3%, profit +8.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 17.0%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.24× equity, interest covered 44.9×.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Quarterly profit down 82.2% on a year ago.

Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Specialty Business Services

Small cap

₹47 Cr

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹7 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹47 Cr
Small cap
P/E
58.0
Price to book
7.80
Book value ₹16.66
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
14.5%
Return on equity
ROCE
17.0%
Return on capital employed
Debt to equity
0.24
Debt ₹1.43 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.24
OPM (TTM)
1.3%
Net margin 11.2%
Sales growth
−61.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−82.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
6.48
EV/EBITDA 40.9

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 82.2% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 61.8% on a year ago.
  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Nirmitee Robotics India

Nirmitee Robotics India Limited primarily provides heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) air duct cleaning services using inspection robots in India and internationally. The company provides HVAC duct cleaning services, including scrub, scrap, vacuum, clean, and sterilize. It serves offices; hotels; convention centers; hospitals; train and bus coaches; aircraft; specialized buildings; and house sensitive equipment, such as data centers and…

Headquarters
Nagpur
Employees
79
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE0CPQ01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹92.10₹130.00

Today

₹130.00₹130.00
Avg volume (3M)
1.4K
1-year return
plus 18.5%
From 52-week high
0.0%

Peers

We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+10.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+8.7%
ROE
14.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.468.97.2
–+11.8%+48.4%minus 19.1%
4.46.57.86.1
0.9−0.41.11.1
17.5%−7.5%12.3%15.5%
0−0.11.30.1
0.10.20.10
0.10.20.20.1
––−1.3–
0.8−0.80.81
21.6%−18.2%24.2%22.3%
0.6−10.60.8
–minus 253.9%–+34.2%
1.75-2.691.67–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.63.63.63.6
1.60.51.62.4
1.32.91.71.4
1.80.80.71
8.37.97.68.4
0.80.80.60.5
–0.4––
0.300.80
7.16.76.27.9
8.37.97.68.4

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.42−0.41.4
−0.7−2.22.5−0.2
10.1−1.1−0.3
−0.2−0.11.10.9
−0.6−0.5−0–
−1.11.5−0.41.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you