On 5 Oct 2026, Patdiam Jewellery was priced at ₹340.00, or 8.8× trailing earnings, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. It earns ROE of 21%. Debt is 0.31× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹147 Cr; the shares rose 30% over the past year.
- ₹340.00
- ₹340.00
- ₹340.00
- ₹340.00
- 750
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+29.8% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 8.8, with no peers to compare.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROE 20.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.31× equity, interest covered 18.1×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹147 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 8.8
- Price to book
- 1.68
- Book value ₹202.39
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 20.9%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- n/a
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- Debt ₹27 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹38.44
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.3%
- Net margin 9.6%
- Sales growth
- +19.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +51.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.85
- EV/EBITDA 9.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 20.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 51.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 19.0% on a year ago.
About Patdiam Jewellery
Patdiam Jewellery Limited manufactures and sells diamond jewellery products in India. The company offers rings, bangles, earrings, pendants, and necklaces. It exports its products to the United States, Dubai, Japan, Asia, and internationally. Patdiam Jewellery Limited was incorporated in 1999 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 49
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE473T01011
- Website
- patdiam.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 84
- 1-year return
- plus 29.8%
- From 52-week high
- 0.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 20.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | 106 | 103 | 158 | – | |
| – | minus 0.1% | minus 2.2% | +52.6% | – | |
| – | 96.6 | 95.4 | 143 | – | |
| – | 9.1 | 8 | 15.2 | 18.2 | |
| – | 8.6% | 7.7% | 9.6% | – | |
| – | 3.6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | – | |
| – | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| – | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | −0.2 | – | −0.6 | |
| 8.5 | 11.4 | 8.4 | 16.2 | – | |
| 26.8% | 27.8% | 26.8% | 26.5% | – | |
| 6.3 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 11.9 | – | |
| – | +31.6% | minus 25.0% | +92.8% | – | |
| 14.49 | 19.06 | 14.30 | 27.58 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | – | |
| – | 49.3 | 55.4 | 67.3 | – | |
| 4.6 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 14.3 | – | |
| – | 6.8 | 7.9 | 21.3 | – | |
| 55.2 | 70 | 70.8 | 107 | – | |
| 2.4 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 11.2 | – | |
| – | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| – | 15.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 6.1 | |
| 52.8 | 50.5 | 62.2 | 93.9 | – | |
| 55.2 | 70 | 70.8 | 107 | – |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.8 | −4.2 | 14.2 | 8.7 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | −26.6 | −28.9 | |
| 4.1 | −7.8 | 12.1 | 26.3 | |
| 1.4 | −12 | −0.3 | 6.1 | |
| −1.3 | −1.9 | −24 | −29 | |
| −4.1 | −6 | −9.9 | −20.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.