Quanto Agroworld (BSE: QAL) had a P/E of 13.0× on 6 Nov 2026. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 28%, and sales and net profit grew 49% and 59% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹137 Cr; the shares fell 4.2% over the past year.
- ₹60.99
- ₹61.00
- ₹60.99
- ₹59.08
- 6K
Health check
- ReturnsModest
−4.2% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 13.0, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +49.5%, profit +59.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly profit down 30.5% on a year ago.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹137 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.0
- Price to book
- 2.50
- Book value ₹24.35
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 28.1%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 25.2%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹2.09 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.70
- OPM (TTM)
- 30.9%
- Net margin 20.6%
- Sales growth
- +97.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −30.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.67
- EV/EBITDA 11.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 28.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.2%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 97.6% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 20.6%.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 30.5% on a year ago.
About Quanto Agroworld
Quanto Agroworld Limited engages in the cultivation of aromatic crops and the production of specialty ingredients such as lemongrass-based botanical formats and essential oils. The company's products comprise lemongrass biomass, chunks, tea-cuts, and essential oils. Its products are used in various applications, such as essential oil manufacturing, agriculture, animal husbandry, pharmaceuticals, home and personal care, herbal teas and infusions,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 11
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE0OAB01019
- Website
- quantoagro.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 88.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 4.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 9.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +49.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +59.5%
- ROE
- 28.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1 | 15.6 | 16.5 | 40.3 | |
| – | +28.8% | +6.0% | +144.6% | |
| 9.8 | 8.1 | 7.2 | 28.4 | |
| 2.2 | 7.4 | 9.3 | 11.9 | |
| 18.4% | 47.7% | 56.4% | 29.6% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2.9 | |
| – | −0 | – | – | |
| 2.2 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 8.4 | |
| 3.9% | 6.7% | −6.6% | 0.3% | |
| 2.1 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 8.4 | |
| – | +160.0% | +23.4% | +26.4% | |
| 1.16 | 3.07 | 3.79 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.3 | 12.9 | 12.9 | 12.9 | |
| 9.6 | 6.2 | 12.8 | 21.1 | |
| 3 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 5.5 | |
| 1.7 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | |
| 18.5 | 24.8 | 33.4 | 40 | |
| 10.5 | 17 | 20.6 | 18.1 | |
| 2.7 | – | 3.2 | 3.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 5.2 | 7.7 | 9.5 | 18.2 | |
| 18.5 | 24.8 | 33.4 | 40 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.2 | 7.8 | 6.9 | 0.5 | |
| −5.8 | −7.6 | −6.6 | −0.5 | |
| 6.7 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −0.3 | −0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| −7.5 | −10.4 | −6.2 | −0.4 | |
| −8.7 | −2.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.