Quality RO Industries (BSE: QRIL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.39 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹30.95, 77% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 42% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.63× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.89 Cr; the shares fell 78% over the past year.
- ₹30.95
- ₹30.95
- ₹30.95
- ₹29.50
- 500
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−78.1% over the past year.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +41.7% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.63× equity, interest covered 0.5×.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.89 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Price to book
- 0.71
- Book value ₹43.71
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −3.5%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 0.4%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.63
- Debt ₹7.05 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.54
- OPM (TTM)
- −7.5%
- Net margin −2.5%
- Sales growth
- −13.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.50
- EV/EBITDA 36.6
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −3.5%.
- Quarterly sales down 13.7% on a year ago.
- 77% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 0.5×.
About Quality RO Industries
Quality RO Industries Limited manufactures and supplies water treatment products in India. It operates through RO Products, Transport Income, Realty Sector, and Others segments. The company offers and water softener equipment, such as RO filter parts, cartridges, and membranes. It also provides die casting and associated contractual manufacturing services, as well as RO equipment spares and associated products. In addition, the company offers contractual…
- Headquarters
- Vadodara
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0KAF01018
- Website
- qualityro.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 451
- 1-year return
- minus 78.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 77.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +41.7%
- ROE
- −3.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 13.2 | 16 | 15.7 | |
| – | +139.5% | +21.0% | minus 1.9% | |
| 4.8 | 10.6 | 12.7 | 15.3 | |
| 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | |
| 13.2% | 19.5% | 20.9% | 2.4% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
| 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | – | |
| −0 | 2 | 2.3 | −0.6 | |
| 59.6% | 23.6% | 25.6% | 38.0% | |
| −0 | 1.6 | 1.7 | −0.4 | |
| – | – | +10.9% | minus 122.8% | |
| -0.09 | 6.11 | 6.77 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | |
| 5.7 | 7.2 | 9 | 8.6 | |
| 2.4 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 7.1 | |
| 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | |
| 11.2 | 15.4 | 19.6 | 20.3 | |
| 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | |
| 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | |
| 4.4 | 11.6 | 16.3 | 18 | |
| 11.2 | 15.4 | 19.6 | 20.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.7 | −1.9 | −3.9 | −0.7 | |
| −4 | 3.2 | 0 | −0 | |
| 4.2 | −0.5 | 3.9 | −0.1 | |
| −1.5 | 0.7 | −0 | −0.8 | |
| – | −0.5 | −0 | – | |
| −1.7 | −2.4 | −3.9 | −0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.