As of 16 Oct 2026, Raconteur Global Resources is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹21 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹9.66, 50% below its 52-week high. Debt is 5.22× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13 Cr; the shares fell 25% over the past year.
- ₹9.45
- ₹9.66
- ₹9.45
- ₹9.66
- 4.8K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−24.5% over the past year.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -33.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 5.22× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹13 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Price to book
- 0.56
- Book value ₹17.26
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −113.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- −33.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 5.22
- Debt ₹99 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹8.44
- OPM (TTM)
- −204.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +644.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 3.45
- EV/EBITDA −13.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 644.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −113.7%.
- Debt is 5.22× equity.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −1.7×.
About Raconteur Global Resources
Raconteur Global Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in trading business in India. It operates through Defence Equipment and Mining segments. The company exports and imports various types of major and minor minerals. It is also involved in dealing in waste and by products from the mining or processing of various types of stones; mining activities, quarrying of stone, and sand and clay and allied mineral extraction activities; and…
- Headquarters
- Goregaon
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE00WY01013
- Website
- rgrl.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 24.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 49.7%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −113.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 0.5 | 3.7 | |
| – | – | 0.3 | 10.5 | |
| −1.9 | −0.9 | 0.2 | −6.7 | |
| – | – | 33.0% | −181.0% | |
| 0.1 | 1.7 | 0 | 3.3 | |
| 0.2 | – | 0 | 4.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | −0.5 | −0 | −13.8 | |
| −2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | −21.3 | |
| – | −299.1% | 0.4% | −0.1% | |
| −2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | −10.3 | |
| – | – | minus 85.3% | minus 6419.1% | |
| -7.13 | 3.70 | 0.54 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 10.8 | |
| 6.8 | 12.9 | 13.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 99.2 | |
| 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 9.7 | |
| 13 | 16.3 | 25.1 | 123 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |
| – | – | – | 12.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 13 | 16.3 | 25 | 109 | |
| 13 | 16.3 | 25.1 | 123 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | −6.8 | |
| 2.2 | −3 | −3.2 | −76 | |
| −1.4 | 3 | 2.5 | 83 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| −0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | −6.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.