On 28 Jul 2026, Raghuvansh Agrofarms was priced at ₹34.05, or 9.3× trailing earnings, and the shares are 59% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 12% and 10.0% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 6.9% and ROE of 5.2%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 0.18× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹41 Cr; the shares fell 59% over the past year.
- ₹34.05
- ₹34.05
- ₹34.05
- ₹34.05
- 625
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−59.5% over the past year.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −12.2%, profit −10.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.18× equity, interest covered 1.6×.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.2%.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹41 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.3
- Price to book
- 0.51
- Book value ₹66.38
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 5.2%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 6.9%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.18
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.65
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.8%
- Net margin 56.7%
- Sales growth
- −37.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −41.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.29
- EV/EBITDA 28.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.2%.
- Quarterly profit down 41.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 37.4% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 59% below its 52-week high.
About Raghuvansh Agrofarms
Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades in agro products in India. The company offers organic vegetables; organic grains and cereals; cow and buffalo milk; dairy products; organic wheatgrass and manure; aeroponic potatoes; vermicompost; ornamental plants; flowers; and other agricultural produce. It also engages in the cultivation of fruits, such as pomegranate, guava, and banana, etc. In addition, the company…
- Headquarters
- Kanpur
- Employees
- 7
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE865P01016
- Website
- raghuvanshagro.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 0
- 1-year return
- minus 59.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 59.5%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −12.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −10.0%
- ROE
- 5.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.3 | 14 | 10.3 | 7.7 | |
| – | +23.1% | minus 26.0% | minus 25.8% | |
| 7.4 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 5.5 | |
| 4 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 2.2 | |
| 34.9% | 26.1% | 37.2% | 28.2% | |
| 3.4 | 5.8 | 6.7 | 6 | |
| 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | |
| 1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | |
| 0.7 | – | −0 | – | |
| 7 | 7.3 | 7.6 | 5.3 | |
| 14.6% | 11.2% | 17.0% | 18.6% | |
| 6 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 4.3 | |
| – | +9.4% | minus 3.6% | minus 30.9% | |
| 5.00 | 5.47 | 5.28 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | |
| 57.1 | 63.8 | 69.6 | 73.8 | |
| 1.2 | 14.1 | 19.2 | 15.4 | |
| 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 3.2 | |
| 72.5 | 91.9 | 103 | 104 | |
| 12.8 | 13.2 | 19.2 | 18.3 | |
| – | 1.4 | 7.7 | 8.1 | |
| – | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | |
| 11.3 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 4.6 | |
| 48.5 | 68 | 72.6 | 70.9 | |
| 72.5 | 91.9 | 103 | 104 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.4 | −13.5 | −1.5 | 8.1 | |
| −4.3 | −1.3 | −7.8 | −0.7 | |
| 1.2 | 10.3 | 3.8 | −4.2 | |
| 10.4 | −4.4 | −5.5 | 3.2 | |
| −3.6 | – | – | – | |
| 13.4 | −13.5 | −1.5 | 8.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.