Skip to content
thestock.space

Ranjeet Mechatronics (BSE: RANJEET) had a P/E of 84.4× on 2 Sep 2026, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 8.2% and 22% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 6.0% and ROE of 0.4%. Debt is 0.37× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27 Cr; the shares fell 16% over the past year.

As of 2 Sep 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹5.67
Day high
₹6.75
Day low
₹5.67
Prev. close
₹6.75
Volume
24K

Health check

1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsWeak

    −15.7% over the past year.

  • Price tagNo peers

    P/E 84.4, with no peers to compare.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −8.2%, profit −22.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 6.0%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.37× equity, interest covered 1.7×.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 0.4%.

Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Security & Protection Services

Small cap

₹27 Cr

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹21 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹27 Cr
Small cap
P/E
84.4
Price to book
1.26
Book value ₹5.34
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.4%
Return on equity
ROCE
6.0%
Return on capital employed
Debt to equity
0.37
Debt ₹7.94 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.08
OPM (TTM)
11.6%
Net margin 0.4%
Sales growth
−52.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−63.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.26
EV/EBITDA 25.5

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 0.4%.
  • Quarterly profit down 63.2% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 52.1% on a year ago.
  • Interest coverage of only 1.7×.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Ranjeet Mechatronics

Ranjeet Mechatronics Limited provides pipe fabrication and jointing products primarily in India. The company offers installation, designing, commissioning, testing, maintenance, and support for turnkey projects. It provides fire protection and detection systems, such as smoke detection and fire alarm, fire hydrant, fire sprinkler, water mist fire protection, deluge, gaseous fire suppression, and high sensitive smoke detection systems, as well as fire…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
8
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE01A501027

Price range

52 weeks

₹4.26₹8.55

Today

₹5.67₹6.75
Avg volume (3M)
1K
1-year return
minus 15.7%
From 52-week high
minus 21.1%

Peers

We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−8.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−22.5%
ROE
0.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
37.716.610.829.1
–minus 56.1%minus 34.8%+170.1%
3715.38.627.5
0.71.32.21.6
1.9%7.9%20.2%5.5%
1.70.2−0.10
1.21.21.10.9
0.20.10.10.1
–−00.4−0
10.21.20.6
27.8%21.2%23.7%42.6%
0.70.110.3
–minus 82.3%+656.4%minus 65.1%
0.270.050.24–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.6101020
6.710.2111.2
13.48.58.68.9
7.14.14.76.2
33.832.934.336.4
0.90.80.70.7
35.75.55.8
20.10.20.1
27.926.22829.8
33.832.934.336.4

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.8−0.12.60.7
−2.6−2.3−1.20.1
−0.20.6−1.4−0.8
1−1.90−0.1
−0.1−0−0−0.2
3.7−0.12.60.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you