As of 3 Nov 2026, Royal Sense trades at 5.4× trailing earnings, and the shares are 74% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 32% and ROE of 21%. Debt is 0.32× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹36 Cr; the shares fell 72% over the past year.
- ₹67.70
- ₹67.70
- ₹67.70
- ₹67.70
- 500
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−72.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 5.4, with no peers to compare.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 31.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.32× equity, interest covered 62.0×.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 25.9% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹36 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 5.4
- Price to book
- 0.89
- Book value ₹75.69
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 21.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 31.8%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.32
- Debt ₹13 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.46
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.6%
- Net margin 6.9%
- Sales growth
- +50.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −25.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.35
- EV/EBITDA 4.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 31.8%.
- Quarterly sales up 50.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 25.9% on a year ago.
- 74% below its 52-week high.
About Royal Sense
Royal Sense Limited engages in supplying various surgical accessories, instruments, equipment, and other pharmaceutical products under the STERGIC brand name. It offers medical equipment, surgical instruments and consumables, laboratory equipment and reagents, medical consumables, diagnostics tools, sanitary products, pharmaceuticals, diagnostic kits, disposable medical supplies, medicine, and cosmetics, as well as disposables. The company also provides…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0QQG01019
- Website
- royalsense.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 72.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 73.5%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 21.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 17.8 | 22 | 61.7 | |
| – | 15.5 | 18.8 | 52.8 | |
| – | 2.3 | 3.2 | 8.9 | |
| – | 13.0% | 14.5% | 14.4% | |
| – | −0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| – | 2.2 | 3.2 | 8.7 | |
| – | 27.7% | 25.2% | 27.5% | |
| – | 1.6 | 2.4 | 6.3 | |
| 0.45 | 3.24 | 4.85 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 22.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.3 | |
| 0.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 4.6 | |
| 1.6 | 7.4 | 20.8 | 35.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 1.6 | 8.7 | 11.2 | |
| 1.5 | 5.7 | 11.6 | 22.3 | |
| 1.6 | 7.4 | 20.8 | 35.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| −3.9 | −4.6 | 1.2 | |
| −0.5 | −1.1 | −1.6 | |
| 13.1 | −0 | 2.9 | |
| 8.7 | −5.7 | 2.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | −1.6 | |
| −3.9 | −4.6 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.