Rudra Gas Enterprise (BSE: RUDRAGAS) had a P/E of 6.6× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 36% and 33% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 25% and ROE of 23%. Debt is 1.42× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹57 Cr; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹64.10
- ₹67.99
- ₹60.00
- ₹68.99
- 18K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−19.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 6.6, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +36.0%, profit +33.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.42× equity, interest covered 4.9×.
- Red flags1 to check
34% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹57 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.6
- Price to book
- 1.39
- Book value ₹49.03
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 23.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 25.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 1.42
- Debt ₹58 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.28
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.1%
- Net margin 6.9%
- Sales growth
- +22.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +55.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.46
- EV/EBITDA 6.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.4%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 55.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 22.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About Rudra Gas Enterprise
Rudra Gas Enterprise Limited engages in the provision of end-to-end solutions for city gas distribution sector in India. The company is involved in gas distribution network projects, such as PNG domestic connection; commercial natural gas connection; industrial natural gas connection; operation and maintenance of gas pipeline network; fiber cable network project, including liaison of right to use (RoU) and right to work (RoW) permission; high density…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 49
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0OYK01010
- Website
- rudragasenterprise.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 19.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 34.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +36.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +33.2%
- ROE
- 23.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4 | 63.8 | 100 | 124 | |
| – | +29.1% | +56.9% | +24.1% | |
| 42.2 | 54.3 | 87.9 | 107 | |
| 7.2 | 9.4 | 12.1 | 17.5 | |
| 14.5% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 14.1% | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | −0.5 | −1.4 | |
| 1.5 | 2 | 2.2 | 3.6 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0 | – | – | −0 | |
| 4.9 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 11.6 | |
| 25.6% | 24.7% | 26.5% | 25.8% | |
| 3.6 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 8.6 | |
| – | +28.5% | +33.9% | +37.5% | |
| 4.35 | 7.33 | 7.48 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | |
| 7.7 | 17.8 | 24 | 32.5 | |
| 17.4 | 20.9 | 23.9 | 58 | |
| 8.3 | 10.6 | 18 | 25.1 | |
| 33.7 | 57.7 | 74.2 | 124 | |
| 7.9 | 8 | 6.4 | 11.6 | |
| 0.2 | – | – | 5 | |
| 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 | |
| 0.8 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 16 | |
| 23.1 | 39.1 | 61.3 | 88.9 | |
| 33.7 | 57.7 | 74.2 | 124 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.2 | −4.3 | −4.9 | −21.6 | |
| −0.7 | −9.2 | 6.1 | −8.1 | |
| 1.8 | 14.4 | −0.2 | 28.7 | |
| −0 | 0.9 | 1 | −0.9 | |
| −0.5 | −1.2 | −0.4 | −6.2 | |
| −1.7 | −5.5 | −5.3 | −27.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.