Supertech EV (BSE: SEVL) had a P/E of 9.3× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 62% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 12%. Debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹38 Cr; the shares fell 22% over the past year.
- ₹31.01
- ₹31.50
- ₹31.01
- ₹31.00
- 3.6K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−22.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 9.3, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +218.9%, profit +295.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 8.2×.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 77.1% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹38 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.3
- Price to book
- 0.76
- Book value ₹40.97
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 12.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹7.48 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.32
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.5%
- Net margin 5.0%
- Sales growth
- −10.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −77.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.49
- EV/EBITDA 6.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 77.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 10.8% on a year ago.
- 62% below its 52-week high.
About Supertech EV
Supertech EV Limited engages in the design, development, manufacture, and distribution of passenger and commercial electronic vehicles in India. It offers electric two-wheelers scooters and E-rickshaws. Supertech EV Limited was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Jhajjar, India.
- Headquarters
- Jhajjar
- Employees
- 132
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0SC101013
- Website
- supertechev.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 22.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 62.2%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +218.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +295.4%
- ROE
- 11.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | 65 | 74.2 | 77.1 | |
| – | +2638.0% | +14.2% | +3.8% | |
| 2.3 | 57.7 | 64.7 | 69.9 | |
| 0.1 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 7.2 | |
| 4.1% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 9.4% | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| – | – | 0 | −0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 6.7 | 8.4 | 5.3 | |
| 30.5% | 24.9% | 26.2% | 25.7% | |
| 0.1 | 5 | 6.2 | 3.9 | |
| – | +7800.9% | +22.8% | minus 36.2% | |
| 0.05 | 4.06 | 4.99 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.5 | 9.1 | 12.4 | |
| 0.1 | 5.2 | 7.7 | 38.3 | |
| – | 5.5 | 12.3 | 7.5 | |
| 3.7 | 9.6 | 15.1 | 13.1 | |
| 4.8 | 24.8 | 44.2 | 71.2 | |
| 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 2.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 4.4 | 22.5 | 40.6 | 68.5 | |
| 4.8 | 24.8 | 44.2 | 71.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | −2.6 | −5.1 | −24.4 | |
| −0 | −0.9 | −1.6 | 0.2 | |
| 1 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 24.1 | |
| 0.4 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | −0.9 | −1.6 | −0.1 | |
| −0.6 | −3.5 | −6.8 | −24.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.