On 2 Nov 2026, Sayaji Hotels (Indore) was priced at ₹1,288.00, or 140.3× trailing earnings. Sales grew 2.4% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 8.3%, with ROCE of 8.5% and ROE of 4.3%. Debt is 3.25× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹392 Cr; the shares rose 52% over the past year.
- ₹1,288.00
- ₹1,288.00
- ₹1,288.00
- ₹1,288.00
- 1.2K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+52.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 140.3, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +2.4%, profit −8.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 3.25× equity, interest covered 4.0×.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.3%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹392 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 140.3
- Price to book
- 5.87
- Book value ₹219.47
- Dividend yield
- 0.12%
- ROE
- 4.3%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 8.5%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 3.25
- Debt ₹217 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.18
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.2%
- Net margin 2.6%
- Sales growth
- −9.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −2831.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.66
- EV/EBITDA 35.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.3%.
- Debt is 3.25× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 2831.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 9.0% on a year ago.
About Sayaji Hotels (Indore)
Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Limited owns, operates, and manages hotels in India. The company was formerly known as Sayaji Hotels (Vadodara) Limited. The company was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Indore, India.
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Employees
- 596
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0MGS01014
- Website
- shilindore.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 823
- 1-year return
- plus 52.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 9.9%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.1 | 32.1 | 29.6 | 26.5 | 19.2 | |
| 17.9 | 21.2 | 26.3 | 21.8 | 21.9 | |
| 3.2 | 11 | 3.3 | 4.8 | −2.7 | |
| 15.2% | 34.1% | 11.3% | 17.9% | −14.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | |
| 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |
| – | – | −1.3 | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 7.8 | 0.1 | 2 | −5.7 | |
| −8.9% | 24.5% | −31.8% | 21.7% | 15.8% | |
| 0.2 | 5.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | −4.8 | |
| 0.58 | 19.27 | 0.58 | 5.19 | -15.86 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +2.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −8.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −8.3%
- ROE
- 4.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99.2 | 96.2 | 106 | 107 | |
| – | minus 3.1% | +9.9% | +0.8% | |
| 75.8 | 76.3 | 79.5 | 82.6 | |
| 23.4 | 19.9 | 26.2 | 24 | |
| 23.6% | 20.7% | 24.8% | 22.5% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 3.2 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 6 | |
| 6.5 | 6.4 | 6.6 | 6.6 | |
| −0 | 0 | −0 | −1.3 | |
| 14 | 9.3 | 13.4 | 10.5 | |
| 25.7% | 23.0% | 21.3% | 23.9% | |
| 10.4 | 7.2 | 10.6 | 8 | |
| – | minus 30.9% | +47.1% | minus 24.3% | |
| 34.13 | 23.58 | 34.70 | 26.28 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| 42 | 49 | 59.4 | 67.1 | |
| 32.7 | 41.8 | 51.6 | 132 | |
| 18.3 | 18.1 | 20.9 | 23.4 | |
| 96.1 | 112 | 135 | 225 | |
| 73.2 | 90.1 | 114 | 188 | |
| 0.9 | 17.2 | 42.7 | 120 | |
| 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| 21.8 | 2.2 | −22.4 | −82.7 | |
| 96.1 | 112 | 135 | 225 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.8 | 25 | 15.5 | |
| −2.2 | −20.4 | −30.8 | −89 | |
| 1.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 74 | |
| 0.1 | 2.3 | −2.2 | 0.5 | |
| −2.3 | −20.4 | −31 | −75.2 | |
| −1.3 | −2.6 | −6 | −59.7 | |
| – | – | – | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.