Shreeshay Engineers (BSE: SHREESHAY) had a P/E of 146.1× on 3 Nov 2026, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 1.5% and ROE of 1.0%, and sales fell 39% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 5.0%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹35 Cr; the shares fell 20% over the past year.
- ₹23.86
- ₹26.30
- ₹23.86
- ₹26.30
- 6K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−20.3% over the past year.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSlow
Sales −38.5%, profit +5.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.5%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.0%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 146.1
- Price to book
- 1.44
- Book value ₹18.29
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 1.5%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.18
- OPM (TTM)
- −68400.0%
- Net margin 14.7%
- Sales growth
- −100.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +339.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 21.79
- EV/EBITDA −846.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 339.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.0%.
- Quarterly sales down 100.0% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −0.7×.
About Shreeshay Engineers
Shreeshay Engineers Limited provides real estate construction and engineering focused solutions in India. The company offers supply of materials, designing and contracting capabilities, as well as construction project management services. Shreeshay Engineers Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE452Z01012
- Website
- shreeshay.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 20.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.7%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −38.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.0%
- ROE
- 1.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 6.9 | 18.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | +164.4% | minus 92.9% | +23.8% | |
| – | 6.7 | 16.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | |
| – | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0 | −0 | |
| – | 2.7% | 7.2% | 0.5% | −2.1% | |
| – | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | 0 | |
| −0.1 | – | – | 0 | – | |
| – | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | −1.4% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 27.0% | |
| – | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | +441.1% | minus 87.6% | +72.7% | |
| 0.54 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.10 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | |
| 9.5 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 10.9 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 20.4 | 9.2 | 3.4 | |
| 22.9 | 44.2 | 33.1 | 27.6 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| – | 0.5 | 1.8 | – | |
| 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 4.4 | |
| 22.8 | 41.6 | 27.1 | 23.1 | |
| 22.9 | 44.2 | 33.1 | 27.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 | 2.4 | 3.3 | −1.8 | |
| 0 | −0.2 | −1.1 | 2 | |
| −3.3 | −0.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| −1 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 2.3 | 2.4 | 3.3 | −1.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.