As of 22 Oct 2026, Shantidoot Infra Services trades at 70.2× trailing earnings. Sales and net profit grew 66% and 17% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 16% and ROE of 12%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹101 Cr; the shares rose 58% over the past year.
- ₹560.50
- ₹560.50
- ₹560.50
- ₹560.50
- 400
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+57.7% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 70.2, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +66.4%, profit +16.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 16.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly profit down 82.2% on a year ago.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹101 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 70.2
- Price to book
- 8.23
- Book value ₹68.11
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.5%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 16.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹0.10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.98
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.7%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- +9.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −82.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.24
- EV/EBITDA 21.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 82.2% on a year ago.
About Shantidoot Infra Services
Shantidoot Infra Services Limited operates as an integrated construction and real estate development company in India. The company engages in the construction and development of educational, healthcare, commercial, and institutional projects, as well as operations and facility management, engineering and project execution, and hospitality infrastructure development. Shantidoot Infra Services Limited was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in Patna,…
- Headquarters
- Patna
- Employees
- 41
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0LU301014
- Website
- shantidootinfra.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6
- 1-year return
- plus 57.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 5.6%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +66.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +16.5%
- ROE
- 12.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 9.8 | 10 | 30.2 | 45 | |
| – | – | +2.5% | +201.9% | +49.1% | |
| – | 8.2 | 8.1 | 22.9 | 41 | |
| – | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 4 | |
| – | 16.4% | 19.2% | 24.2% | 9.0% | |
| – | 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| – | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | |
| −0 | – | −0 | −0 | – | |
| – | 1.3 | 1.7 | 7.1 | 2 | |
| – | 28.9% | 25.5% | 25.2% | 27.2% | |
| – | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 1.4 | |
| – | – | +36.5% | +329.0% | minus 73.0% | |
| 7.78 | 5.39 | 6.89 | 29.55 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2.5 | 3.7 | 9 | 10.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.3 | 1.7 | 7.2 | 6 | |
| 6.1 | 7.3 | 18.1 | 18.4 | |
| 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.9 | |
| – | 0.6 | – | – | |
| 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | |
| 4.2 | 4.3 | 15.1 | 11.3 | |
| 6.1 | 7.3 | 18.1 | 18.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6.2 | |
| −0.2 | −0.6 | −2.2 | −5.2 | |
| 1.6 | −0.5 | −0 | – | |
| 0.8 | 1.2 | −1.7 | 1 | |
| −0.2 | −0 | −2.8 | −5.2 | |
| −0.9 | 2.3 | −2.3 | 0.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.