As of 8 Oct 2026, Super Fine Knitters trades at 22.3× trailing earnings, and the shares are close to their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 3.5% and ROE of 3.7%, and sales and net profit grew 3.6% and 161% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.42× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹20 Cr; the shares rose 67% over the past year.
- ₹16.50
- ₹16.50
- ₹16.50
- ₹16.50
- 10K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+66.7% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 22.3, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +3.6%, profit +161.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.42× equity, interest covered 2.3×.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.7%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹20 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.3
- Price to book
- 0.82
- Book value ₹20.23
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.7%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 3.5%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.42
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.74
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.4%
- Net margin 3.0%
- Sales growth
- −11.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +73.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.66
- EV/EBITDA 15.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 73.4% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.7%.
- Quarterly sales down 11.6% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only 2.3×.
About Super Fine Knitters
Super Fine Knitters Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of knitted fabrics and garments in India. The company offers pink knitted cotton velour, multi-color cotton, cord velour fabric, cotton velour double dye, polyester warp knit fabric, loop terry spun fabric, polyester micro mesh fabric, pique pc fabric, polyester fabric, printed polar fabric, yarn dyed fabric, printed polar fabric, yarn dyed auto striper, double sided terry fabric, micro…
- Headquarters
- Ludhiana
- Employees
- 118
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE459U01018
- Website
- superfineknitters.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 66.7%
- From 52-week high
- 0.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +3.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +161.4%
- ROE
- 3.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.9 | 28 | 28.2 | 31 | |
| – | +0.5% | +0.7% | +9.9% | |
| 25.5 | 25.8 | 25.8 | 29.1 | |
| 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | |
| 8.5% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 5.9% | |
| −0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
| 90.5% | 36.2% | 26.0% | −113.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| – | +1026.6% | +16.6% | +36.1% | |
| 0.04 | 0.47 | 0.54 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.4 | 12.4 | 12.4 | 12.4 | |
| 10.4 | 10.8 | 11.6 | 12.7 | |
| 12.1 | 11.9 | 11.7 | 10.6 | |
| 6.1 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 3.9 | |
| 40.9 | 40.5 | 39.8 | 39.6 | |
| 10.5 | 10.7 | 10.9 | 11 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
| 30.4 | 29.8 | 28.8 | 27.6 | |
| 40.9 | 40.5 | 39.8 | 39.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.5 | −1.2 | −0.6 | |
| −1.5 | −1.1 | −1.2 | −1.9 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.1 | 1 | |
| −0.6 | −1.3 | −1.5 | −1 | |
| 1.4 | 0.3 | 1 | 2.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.