On 2 Nov 2026, Sahara Maritime was priced at ₹20.10, or 7.9× trailing earnings, and the shares are 54% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 6.5% and 12% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 8.1% and ROE of 6.4%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6.17 Cr; the shares fell 54% over the past year.
- ₹20.10
- ₹20.10
- ₹20.10
- ₹20.10
- 1.6K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−54.0% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 7.9, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −6.5%, profit −12.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.1%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.4%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹6.17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.9
- Price to book
- 0.49
- Book value ₹40.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 8.1%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹0.47 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.53
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.7%
- Net margin 4.3%
- Sales growth
- −36.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +45.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.34
- EV/EBITDA −0.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 45.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.4%.
- Quarterly sales down 36.2% on a year ago.
- 54% below its 52-week high.
About Sahara Maritime
Sahara Maritime Limited provides logistic services in India. The company offers transport management, sea and road freight, warehousing and distribution, multimodal transportation, loading/unloading of items for customers with end-to-end solutions, and other related value-added services. It also provides customs clearance and brokerage, import and export clearance, logistics and consulting, and shipment tracking and personal services. The company serves…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 28
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0PSJ01011
- Website
- saharamaritime.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 438
- 1-year return
- minus 54.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 54.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −6.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −12.2%
- ROE
- 6.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.3 | 11.3 | 25.2 | 18.3 | |
| – | minus 49.3% | +123.1% | minus 27.7% | |
| 20.5 | 10 | 24.4 | 17 | |
| 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | |
| 8.1% | 11.4% | 3.4% | 6.8% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | – | – | 0 | |
| 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | |
| 23.8% | −19.3% | 29.1% | 22.7% | |
| 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| – | minus 32.1% | minus 69.7% | +229.4% | |
| 3.74 | 3.51 | 0.77 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
| 3.1 | 9 | 8.7 | 9.5 | |
| 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.5 | |
| 2.6 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | |
| 9.6 | 14.4 | 14 | 14 | |
| 2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | |
| 0.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 6.9 | |
| 7.1 | 8 | 11.9 | 6.5 | |
| 9.6 | 14.4 | 14 | 14 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.7 | −0.9 | −3 | 6.1 | |
| −1.9 | −0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | |
| 1.7 | 5.4 | −0.9 | −0.6 | |
| 0.5 | 4.1 | −3.9 | 6.1 | |
| −1.9 | −0.3 | – | −0.2 | |
| −1.2 | −1.2 | −3 | 5.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.