As of 3 Nov 2026, SPA Capital Services trades at 35.1× trailing earnings, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 33% and 24% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 3.6% and ROE of 11%. Debt is 0.88× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹57 Cr; the shares rose 8.3% over the past year.
- ₹184.15
- ₹184.15
- ₹184.15
- ₹184.15
- 1
Health check
- ReturnsModest
+8.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 35.1, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +32.6%, profit +23.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.88× equity, interest covered 6.4×.
- Red flags1 to check
Quarterly sales down 3.6% on a year ago.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹57 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 35.1
- Price to book
- 2.96
- Book value ₹62.18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.1%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 3.6%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.88
- Debt ₹17 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.24
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.7%
- Net margin 4.4%
- Sales growth
- −3.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +405.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.23
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 405.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 3.6% on a year ago.
About SPA Capital Services
SPA Capital Services Limited engages in the financial services business in India. The company offers wealth management and financial advisory services to institutions, corporates, and individuals. It also provides risk management, retail insurance, merchant banking, valuation, and consulting services; and securities brokerage and distribution of mutual fund services. In addition, it offers insurance broking, investment banking, corporate finance,…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE726X01014
- Website
- spacapital.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8
- 1-year return
- plus 8.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.4%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.7 | 8.8 | 8.2 | 11 | 10.3 | |
| 10.3 | 8.6 | 7.8 | 10.2 | 9.8 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
| 3.8% | 1.5% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 4.8% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.1 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | |
| 24.0% | −72.7% | 24.5% | 7.0% | 25.6% | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1 | |
| 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 1.43 | 3.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +32.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +23.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +23.8%
- ROE
- 11.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.6 | 21.1 | 32.9 | 38.6 | |
| – | +27.3% | +56.3% | +17.2% | |
| 15.8 | 20.4 | 31.3 | 36.9 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | |
| 4.8% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 4.5% | |
| 0.5 | 0.2 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | |
| 21.2% | −98.7% | 38.5% | 17.1% | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | |
| – | minus 13.5% | +30.1% | +68.7% | |
| 1.43 | 1.24 | 1.61 | 2.71 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
| 13.2 | 13.4 | 13.9 | 14.8 | |
| 21.7 | 24.5 | 21.9 | 16.9 | |
| 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | |
| 42.2 | 43.1 | 40.8 | 36.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | |
| – | 11.2 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 41.4 | 31.3 | 32.2 | 29.9 | |
| 42.2 | 43.1 | 40.8 | 36.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 | 3.3 | −2.8 | 7.2 | |
| −0 | −5.6 | 5.7 | −2.1 | |
| −2.3 | 2.3 | −2.9 | −5.3 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −1.8 | −0.1 | |
| 2.3 | 3.1 | −4.5 | 7.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.