Spinaroo Commercial (BSE: SPINAROO) had a P/E of 64.5× on 3 Nov 2026, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 9.6% and 17% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 7.0% and ROE of 4.4%. Debt is 0.39× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹35 Cr; the shares fell 29% over the past year.
- ₹48.50
- ₹50.50
- ₹48.50
- ₹49.67
- 6K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−28.5% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 64.5, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −9.6%, profit −16.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.39× equity, interest covered 3.4×.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.4%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 64.5
- Price to book
- 2.06
- Book value ₹24.06
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 7.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- Debt ₹6.51 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.77
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.1%
- Net margin 1.4%
- Sales growth
- +8.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −93.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.88
- EV/EBITDA 29.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.4%.
- Quarterly profit down 93.6% on a year ago.
- 30% below its 52-week high.
About Spinaroo Commercial
Spinaroo Commercial Limited manufactures and sells aluminum home foils and foil containers, paper cups, and raw materials for paper cups. The company offers bobbins, paper cups and plate blanks, laminated lids, and coated paper. It also deals in a range of paper cup-related machinery, such as paper cup making machines, flexo printing machines, automatic roll die cutting machines, etc., as well as coating and slitting machines. The company was incorporated…
- Headquarters
- Howrah
- Employees
- 28
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE10XX01012
- Website
- spino.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 28.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.0%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −9.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −16.8%
- ROE
- 4.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1 | 40.8 | 39.3 | 39.3 | |
| – | minus 23.1% | minus 3.7% | minus 0.1% | |
| 50.9 | 38.2 | 36.4 | 37.8 | |
| 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.5 | |
| 4.2% | 6.5% | 7.5% | 3.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| −0 | 0.3 | – | −0 | |
| 1 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.8 | |
| 4.9% | 24.7% | 27.0% | 28.9% | |
| 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | |
| – | +50.5% | +2.7% | minus 62.7% | |
| 1.33 | 2.00 | 2.88 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3.6 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.8 | |
| 8.4 | 7.5 | 7.8 | 6.5 | |
| 6.4 | 5.5 | 5 | 4.5 | |
| 19.5 | 19.1 | 20.2 | 27.8 | |
| 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | |
| – | – | – | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 16.1 | 16.6 | 17.6 | 23.8 | |
| 19.5 | 19.1 | 20.2 | 27.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | −6.4 | |
| −0.1 | 0.7 | −0.1 | −1.8 | |
| −1.3 | −1.6 | −0.8 | 7.7 | |
| 0.4 | −0 | −0 | −0.4 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | −0.5 | |
| 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | −6.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.