As of 6 Nov 2026, Swashthik Plascon trades at 4.6× trailing earnings, and the shares are 53% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 50% and 39% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 11% and ROE of 9.0%. Debt is 0.94× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹37 Cr; the shares fell 43% over the past year.
- ₹17.85
- ₹19.20
- ₹17.75
- ₹18.20
- 28.8K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−42.7% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 4.6, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +49.8%, profit +38.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.94× equity, interest covered 3.5×.
- Red flags1 to check
53% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹37 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 4.6
- Price to book
- 0.40
- Book value ₹48.00
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 9.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 11.3%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.94
- Debt ₹88 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.13
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.1%
- Net margin 5.2%
- Sales growth
- +7.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +11.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.24
- EV/EBITDA 5.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- 53% below its 52-week high.
About Swashthik Plascon
Swashthik Plascon Limited imports, exports, manufactures, deals, sells, and buys various kinds of plastic raw materials, products, and related machinery in India. The company offers PET, HDPE, LDPE, granules, plastic polymers, polystyrene, PVC, nylon synthetic rubber, packaging products, plastic products, plastic raw materials, and resins. It also provides pharma PET bottles, liquor PET bottles, preform bottles, and other corporate PET products, as well…
- Headquarters
- Puducherry
- Employees
- 66
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE0RDR01012
- Website
- swashthikplascon.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 22.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 42.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 53.3%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +49.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +38.6%
- ROE
- 9.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.6 | 126 | 144 | 153 | |
| – | +176.8% | +13.7% | +6.8% | |
| 39.6 | 116 | 123 | 129 | |
| 6 | 10.5 | 20.7 | 24.4 | |
| 13.1% | 8.3% | 14.4% | 15.9% | |
| 0.3 | 7.9 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 1.8 | 4 | 6.4 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 3.4 | 5 | 6.7 | |
| −0 | – | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 3.5 | 11 | 9.2 | 10.8 | |
| 12.9% | 31.4% | 24.3% | 25.6% | |
| 3 | 7.5 | 7 | 8 | |
| – | +149.2% | minus 7.6% | +15.6% | |
| 1.72 | 4.29 | 3.57 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.8 | 17.6 | 19.5 | 19.5 | |
| 7.5 | 46.4 | 65.7 | 74 | |
| 58.8 | 53.7 | 85.5 | 87.7 | |
| 31.6 | 31.7 | 29.2 | 40 | |
| 111 | 149 | 200 | 221 | |
| 26.1 | 40.4 | 55 | 80.4 | |
| – | – | 7.5 | 30.2 | |
| 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.1 | |
| 82.9 | 107 | 133 | 109 | |
| 111 | 149 | 200 | 221 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7 | −9.6 | −19.1 | 33.5 | |
| −2.9 | −18.1 | −18.9 | −32.2 | |
| −0.8 | 27.6 | 40.2 | −3.6 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 2.2 | −2.2 | |
| −3.2 | −19.7 | −22.6 | −32.1 | |
| 0.6 | −29.3 | −41.7 | 1.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.