As of 21 Sep 2026, SRG Fingrow Finance trades at 81.4× trailing earnings, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. It earns ROE of 1.4%, and net profit fell 26% a year over 3 years. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 1.17× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹17 Cr; the shares rose 19% over the past year.
- ₹32.55
- ₹32.55
- ₹32.55
- ₹32.55
- 3K
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+18.6% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/B 1.17, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Profit −25.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 1.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Return on assets 1.39%. Bad-loan data isn’t covered.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 81.4
- Price to book
- 1.17
- Book value ₹27.86
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.40
- OPM (TTM)
- 35.9%
- Net margin 18.1%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- −62.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 14.83
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
- Quarterly profit down 62.6% on a year ago.
About SRG Fingrow Finance
SRG Fingrow Finance Limited, a non-banking finance company, provides financing services in India. The company offers finance for the purchase of new equipment for road, mining, and construction projects, as well as for excavators, dumpers, tippers, compressors, heavy transport vehicles, and mining equipment, etc. to individuals, corporate bodies, and small operators; and vehicle finance for the purchase of cars and jeeps, as well as heavy vehicles, such…
- Headquarters
- Udaipur
- Employees
- 4
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE326P01019
- Website
- srgfin.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 18.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 16.3%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −25.6%
- ROE
- 1.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | |
| – | minus 20.4% | minus 9.5% | minus 18.7% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| 24.2% | 24.2% | 23.9% | 23.5% | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | minus 9.2% | minus 26.1% | minus 38.6% | |
| 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.65 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | |
| 8.6 | 9 | 9.4 | 9.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 14.5 | 14.9 | 15.3 | 15.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 3.6 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.2 | |
| 2 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 3.4 | |
| 8.5 | 7.5 | 8 | 7.5 | |
| 14.5 | 14.9 | 15.3 | 15.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | 1.4 | −0 | 0.7 | |
| −2.3 | −1.3 | 0.8 | −0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| −0.4 | – | – | – | |
| 2.2 | 1.4 | −0 | 0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.