On 6 Nov 2026, Sunraj Diamond Exports was priced at ₹11.90, or 132.2× trailing earnings, and the shares are 46% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of −23% and ROE of −5.9%, and sales grew 20% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 15.24× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6.34 Cr; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹11.90
- ₹11.90
- ₹11.90
- ₹12.50
- 264
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−36.5% over the past year.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +19.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -22.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 15.24× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at −5.9%.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹6.34 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 132.2
- Price to book
- 6.82
- Book value ₹1.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −5.9%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- −22.9%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 15.24
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.09
- OPM (TTM)
- −12.5%
- Net margin 1.8%
- Sales growth
- +93.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.49
- EV/EBITDA −237.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 93.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at −5.9%.
- Debt is 15.24× equity.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 46% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −513.2×.
About Sunraj Diamond Exports
Sunraj Diamond Exports Limited engages in the business of manufacturing, trading, and exporting of gems and precious metals in India. The company offers gold jewellery, rough diamonds, cut and polished diamonds, and silver items. Sunraj Diamond Exports Limited was founded in 1990 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE459D01014
- Website
- sunrajdiamonds.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 627
- 1-year return
- minus 36.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 45.9%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −61.0% | −12.3% | 1.1% | −730.7% | −16.1% | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −0.8% | 0.3% | 9.3% | 88.2% | −0.3% | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| -0.28 | 0.26 | 0.02 | -0.04 | -0.15 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +19.5%
- ROE
- −5.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | |
| – | +85.8% | minus 27.4% | +26.5% | |
| 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | |
| −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −6.9% | 2.1% | 4.2% | −4.8% | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.2 | |
| −0.2% | 252.1% | 25.2% | 73.5% | |
| 0.3 | −0.2 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | minus 147.7% | – | minus 194.6% | |
| 0.63 | -0.30 | 0.11 | -0.11 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | |
| −4.2 | −4.4 | −4.3 | −4.4 | |
| 16.5 | 16.4 | 16.8 | 14.7 | |
| 3.5 | 9.3 | 9.1 | 9.9 | |
| 21.1 | 26.6 | 26.8 | 25.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 20.5 | 26.5 | 26.7 | 25.4 | |
| 21.1 | 26.6 | 26.8 | 25.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | −0.4 | −0.4 | 2.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | 0 | – | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | 0.3 | −2.1 | |
| 0.3 | −0.5 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | – | – | |
| 0.8 | −0.4 | −0.4 | 2.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.