As of 6 Nov 2026, Takyon Networks trades at 5.1× trailing earnings, and the shares are 70% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 10% and ROE of 7.9%, and sales and net profit grew 4.0% and 9.1% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.12× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹24 Cr; the shares fell 64% over the past year.
- ₹17.48
- ₹17.48
- ₹16.65
- ₹16.52
- 4K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−64.2% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 5.1, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +4.0%, profit +9.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.12× equity, interest covered 3.6×.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.9%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹24 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 5.1
- Price to book
- 0.41
- Book value ₹40.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.9%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 10.4%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- Debt ₹7.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.29
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.7%
- Net margin 5.1%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.34
- EV/EBITDA 4.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.9%.
- 70% below its 52-week high.
About Takyon Networks
Takyon Networks Limited provides networking and IT infrastructure solutions to government agencies and corporate enterprises in India. The company offers enterprise networking services, such as optical fiber and UTP for voice, data, and video, LAN infrastructure, wan infrastructure, point-to-point and point-to multipoint outdoor wireless network, indoor and outdoor wi-fi hotspot, and software-defined network services; network security, including…
- Headquarters
- Lucknow
- Employees
- 154
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE14OX01013
- Website
- takyon.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 64.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 70.3%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +4.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +9.1%
- ROE
- 7.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.2 | 108 | 103 | 71.1 | |
| – | +70.0% | minus 4.1% | minus 31.1% | |
| 57.5 | 97.1 | 89.7 | 65.7 | |
| 5.7 | 10.4 | 13.4 | 5.4 | |
| 9.0% | 9.7% | 13.0% | 7.6% | |
| −0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | |
| 1.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | −1 | 0.2 | |
| 4 | 7.2 | 9.7 | 4.6 | |
| 29.2% | 27.1% | 28.0% | 20.6% | |
| 2.8 | 5.2 | 7 | 3.7 | |
| – | +85.7% | +33.2% | minus 47.5% | |
| 1.96 | 3.65 | 6.61 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 14.3 | |
| 19.4 | 24.8 | 24.7 | 43.2 | |
| 18.6 | 18.4 | 12.1 | 7 | |
| 28.2 | 26.2 | 38.4 | 5.2 | |
| 69.7 | 72.8 | 85.7 | 69.8 | |
| 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | |
| 5.9 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 2.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 61 | 62.9 | 76.6 | 64.7 | |
| 69.7 | 72.8 | 85.7 | 69.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −13.7 | 4.7 | 7.9 | −12.1 | |
| −0.6 | −0.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | |
| 11.6 | −3.5 | −8.7 | 11.1 | |
| −2.7 | 0.6 | −0.5 | 0.6 | |
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| −14.1 | 4.1 | 7.8 | −12.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.