As of 6 Nov 2026, TCM is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹5.17 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹46.00, 43% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 39% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.95× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹34 Cr; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹44.58
- ₹48.00
- ₹44.58
- ₹44.79
- 1.7K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−31.7% over the past year.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +39.0% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -12.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.95× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹34 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Price to book
- 1.39
- Book value ₹33.01
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −21.0%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- −12.6%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.95
- Debt ₹22 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹6.92
- OPM (TTM)
- −16.5%
- Net margin −24.1%
- Sales growth
- +52.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.61
- EV/EBITDA −15.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 52.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −21.0%.
- 43% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −2.3×.
About TCM
TCM Limited engages in the production and sales of cattle feeds in India. The company operates through the Trading, Manufacturing, Educational, and Real Estate segments. It trades and installs solar panels, auto care, and health care related products. The company also provides equipment, reagents, and related products testing; engages in the development of townships, construction of residential and commercial premises, recreational facilities, and allied…
- Headquarters
- Cochin
- Employees
- 39
- Sector
- Utilities
- ISIN
- INE034F01010
- Website
- tcmlimited.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 31.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.2%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 4.9 | 4.9 | |
| 5.2 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 6.1 | 5.9 | |
| −2 | −0.8 | −0.5 | −1.2 | −1 | |
| −61.1% | −14.0% | −9.6% | −23.8% | −20.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −2.4 | −0.8 | −1.2 | −1.6 | −1.6 | |
| 1.6% | – | – | – | – | |
| −2.2 | −0.8 | −1.1 | −1.6 | −1.6 | |
| -3.00 | -1.05 | -1.53 | -2.20 | -2.14 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +39.0%
- ROE
- −21.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.3 | 32.2 | 26 | 19.7 | |
| – | +338.7% | minus 19.3% | minus 24.1% | |
| 10.9 | 34.5 | 27.9 | 24.1 | |
| −3.6 | −2.2 | −1.9 | −4.3 | |
| −48.6% | −7.0% | −7.4% | −22.0% | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 0.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.2 | −0 | |
| −4.3 | −2.2 | 1.4 | −6 | |
| 0.5% | −1.8% | −2.5% | 0.6% | |
| −4 | −2 | 1.6 | −5.8 | |
| -5.97 | -2.91 | 2.40 | -7.78 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | |
| 23.3 | 21.3 | 23 | 17.2 | |
| 1.4 | 0.3 | 11.2 | 22.2 | |
| 36.6 | 54.7 | 34.7 | 35.7 | |
| 68.8 | 83.8 | 76.4 | 82.5 | |
| 35.7 | 17.3 | 8.9 | 10 | |
| – | – | 0.6 | 1 | |
| – | – | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 33 | 66.4 | 65.8 | 70.7 | |
| 68.8 | 83.8 | 76.4 | 82.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −10.9 | 1.9 | −10.1 | −5.2 | |
| 5.8 | −0.6 | −0.2 | −3.6 | |
| 4.9 | −1.3 | 10.4 | 9 | |
| −0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| −2.2 | −0.7 | −0.5 | −0.8 | |
| −13.1 | 1.3 | −10.6 | −6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 7.4% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.