As of 6 Nov 2026, Transvoy Logistics India trades at 9.7× trailing earnings, and the shares are 48% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 8.9% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 70% and 40% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.63× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹23 Cr; the shares fell 23% over the past year.
- ₹85.06
- ₹95.95
- ₹85.05
- ₹95.50
- 8.8K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−23.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 9.7, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +70.5%, profit +40.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.9%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.63× equity, interest covered 4.2×.
- Red flags1 to check
48% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹23 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.7
- Price to book
- 0.81
- Book value ₹107.27
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.3%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 8.9%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.63
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.90
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.3%
- Net margin 3.5%
- Sales growth
- +15.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +50.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.33
- EV/EBITDA 5.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 50.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 15.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 48% below its 52-week high.
About Transvoy Logistics India
Transvoy Logistics India Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides logistics solutions in India. The company offers container transportation services; customs clearance; sea and air freight forwarding; warehousing; project cargo and ODC cargo handling; non-vessel owner common carrier; break bulk cargo; multipurpose container yard; and DGFT consultancy services, as well as advisory services on MEIS license trading. Transvoy Logistics India Limited…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0MPU01011
- Website
- transvoy.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 23.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 48.1%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +70.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +40.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +40.3%
- ROE
- 11.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.1 | 28.3 | 35.4 | 64.9 | |
| – | +116.3% | +25.0% | +83.2% | |
| 12.2 | 26.9 | 30.2 | 58.3 | |
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 6.5 | |
| 6.9% | 5.1% | 14.7% | 10.1% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.9 | |
| 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2 | |
| 24.3% | 83.8% | 35.1% | 14.9% | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 | |
| – | minus 88.7% | +2518.6% | minus 6.5% | |
| 2.37 | 0.27 | 6.99 | 6.54 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 16.9 | |
| 4.4 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 7.9 | |
| 1.4 | 8.2 | 11 | 18.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 7.8 | |
| 8.6 | 15.9 | 22.2 | 51 | |
| 2.2 | 3.7 | 6 | 21.4 | |
| – | – | 0 | 10.4 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 3.9 | |
| 3.1 | 10.6 | 14.1 | 15 | |
| 8.6 | 15.9 | 22.2 | 51 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | −3.2 | 0 | 8 | |
| −2.1 | −2.4 | −4 | −19 | |
| 4.3 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 13.1 | |
| 3.2 | −1.7 | 0.4 | 2 | |
| −2.1 | −2.3 | −4.1 | −19 | |
| −1.1 | −5.5 | −4.1 | −11.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.