On 6 Nov 2026, Uniroyal Industries was priced at ₹24.00, or 82.8× trailing earnings, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 0.6% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 2.4% and ROE of −3.6%. Debt is 0.71× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹20 Cr; the shares rose 15% over the past year.
- ₹24.00
- ₹24.00
- ₹24.00
- ₹24.21
- 1
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+15.3% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 82.8, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −0.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.71× equity, interest covered 1.2×.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at −3.6%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹20 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 82.8
- Price to book
- 1.11
- Book value ₹21.61
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −3.6%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 2.4%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.71
- Debt ₹14 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.29
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.2%
- Net margin 0.2%
- Sales growth
- +25.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.16
- EV/EBITDA 13.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 25.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at −3.6%.
- Interest coverage of only 1.2×.
About Uniroyal Industries
Uniroyal Industries Limited manufactures and trades in garment accessories in India and internationally. The company offers woven labels, such as taffeta, damask, satin, and needle loom; printed labels comprising satin printed, cotton/polyester printed, and taffeta printed blends; hand tags, u-cards and inserts, and barcode stickers; gross grain, twill, woven, printed, jacquard, and cotton tapes; and woven and embroidered badges. It also provides plastic…
- Headquarters
- Panchkula
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE980D01019
- Website
- uniroyalgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 15.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 17.2%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.2 | 29.3 | 28.1 | 28.2 | 35.3 | |
| 28.2 | 28.6 | 26.9 | 28.2 | 34.5 | |
| −0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | −0 | 0.8 | |
| 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.4% | |
| 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | 0.4 | −0.5 | 0.1 | |
| 54.5% | – | −0.8% | 54.5% | −19.7% | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | 0.4 | −0.2 | 0.1 | |
| -0.24 | -0.07 | 0.47 | -0.24 | 0.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −0.6%
- ROE
- −3.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 97.4 | 113 | 110 | |
| – | minus 13.0% | +15.9% | minus 2.7% | |
| 109 | 94.5 | 109 | 108 | |
| 2.9 | 3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | |
| 2.6% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 1.7% | |
| 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 2.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 1.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | −1 | |
| 7.7% | −36.0% | 33.7% | 28.6% | |
| −0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | −0.7 | |
| – | – | minus 46.1% | minus 251.3% | |
| -1.06 | 1.05 | 0.64 | -0.78 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.3 | |
| 10.2 | 11.1 | 11.6 | 11 | |
| 22.7 | 22 | 16.5 | 13.6 | |
| 10.2 | 9.7 | 8.9 | 10.7 | |
| 51.4 | 51.1 | 45.3 | 43.6 | |
| 17.8 | 17.4 | 13.9 | 12.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
| 33.1 | 32.7 | 30.5 | 30.4 | |
| 51.4 | 51.1 | 45.3 | 43.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.9 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 4.4 | |
| 0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | −0.6 | |
| 2 | −1.7 | −7.6 | −4.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | −0.1 | −0.6 | |
| −0 | −1.8 | −0.2 | −0.6 | |
| −1.9 | −0.2 | 5.7 | 3.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.