As of 5 Nov 2026, Valencia Nutrition trades at 112.5× trailing earnings, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 75% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 2.1% and ROE of 2.8%. Debt is 0.36× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹116 Cr; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹60.00
- ₹60.95
- ₹52.00
- ₹58.50
- 12K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−35.0% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 112.5, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +75.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.36× equity, interest covered 1.2×.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.8%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹116 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 112.5
- Price to book
- 2.54
- Book value ₹23.03
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.8%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 2.1%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 0.36
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.52
- OPM (TTM)
- 16.5%
- Net margin 12.6%
- Sales growth
- −28.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −81.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 13.35
- EV/EBITDA 66.3
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.8%.
- Quarterly profit down 81.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 28.0% on a year ago.
- 40% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.2×.
About Valencia Nutrition
Valencia Nutrition Limited operates as a FMCG company in India. The company offers beverages and super water, can beverages, and A2 cow dairies; consumer products, such as chabao, chocolates, perfumes, toothpastes, ease out, antacid effervescents, chewing gums and oral care, and mints; and nutracare lifesciences products, including infant food, kids, protein powder, pregnancy care, and lactation care products. It also provides snacks and health bite…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 75
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE08RT01016
- Website
- valencianutrition.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 35.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.8%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +75.4%
- ROE
- 2.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 7.9 | |
| – | minus 8.6% | +534.3% | minus 7.0% | |
| 2.6 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 7.7 | |
| −1.2 | −1.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | |
| −81.4% | −120.8% | 10.1% | 2.1% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | |
| – | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| – | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | |
| −1.3 | −1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| −1.3 | −1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| -2.26 | -2.48 | 0.77 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.6 | 5.6 | 17 | 18.3 | |
| −6.3 | −7.6 | 19.6 | 23.9 | |
| 2.2 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 15.1 | |
| 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2.8 | 6 | 38.4 | 59.1 | |
| 0.1 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 24.3 | |
| – | – | – | 8.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 2.6 | 3.5 | 32 | 26.1 | |
| 2.8 | 6 | 38.4 | 59.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.6 | −0.8 | −15.7 | −8.2 | |
| – | −2.2 | −10.2 | −16.8 | |
| 1.6 | 3.1 | 33.6 | 17.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 7.7 | −7.6 | |
| – | −2.2 | −4.1 | −20.4 | |
| −1.6 | −3 | −19.8 | −28.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.