As of 6 Nov 2026, Vippy Spinpro trades at 8.4× trailing earnings. Sales and net profit grew 20% and 3.8% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 12% and ROE of 13%. Debt is 1.12× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹117 Cr; the shares rose 13% over the past year.
- ₹197.30
- ₹218.15
- ₹194.00
- ₹185.05
- 7.1K
Health check
- ReturnsModest
+12.5% over the past year.
- Price tagNo peers
P/E 8.4, with no peers to compare.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +19.7%, profit +3.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.12× equity, interest covered 8.6×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹117 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 8.4
- Forward 30.9
- Price to book
- 1.17
- Book value ₹169.90
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.8%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 12.5%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- 1.12
- Debt ₹112 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹23.63
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.6%
- Net margin 4.5%
- Sales growth
- +54.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +46.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.38
- EV/EBITDA 6.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 46.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 54.9% on a year ago.
About Vippy Spinpro
Vippy Spinpro Limited manufactures and sells cotton yarns in India. The company provides slub, fancy, multi count, multi twist, waxed, plied, soft, and florescent free yarns. Its yarn products are used in various applications, such as denim, terry towels, bottom weights, home furnishing, bed linens, knitting, surgical clothes, artistic canvas, industrial fabrics, sheeting, home textiles, etc. The company's yarn products are also used as a weft in flannel…
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Employees
- 81
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE660D01017
- Website
- vippyspinpro.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 968
- 1-year return
- plus 12.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 8.7%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.2 | 52.8 | 55.5 | 88.7 | 110 | |
| 63.2 | 47.1 | 49.8 | 78.9 | 96 | |
| 8 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 9.8 | 14.3 | |
| 11.2% | 10.9% | 10.4% | 11.0% | 13.0% | |
| 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | |
| 0.8 | 0.5 | – | 1.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 5 | 4.6 | |
| – | – | −0.7 | – | – | |
| 5.6 | 3.9 | 3 | 4.8 | 8.2 | |
| 28.0% | 29.6% | 38.4% | 29.7% | 27.6% | |
| 4 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 5.9 | |
| 6.86 | 4.68 | 3.12 | 5.76 | 10.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +19.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +3.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +3.8%
- ROE
- 12.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 156 | 249 | 279 | 268 | |
| – | +59.8% | +12.0% | minus 4.2% | |
| 139 | 232 | 253 | 237 | |
| 16.7 | 17.7 | 26.5 | 30.9 | |
| 10.7% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 11.5% | |
| 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | |
| 0.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2.9 | 9.8 | 10 | 12.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 14.4 | 5.9 | 16.5 | 17.3 | |
| 25.6% | 25.9% | 30.2% | 30.6% | |
| 10.7 | 4.4 | 11.5 | 12 | |
| – | minus 59.4% | +163.8% | +4.3% | |
| 18.25 | 7.42 | 19.57 | 20.41 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.9 | |
| 65.4 | 70.2 | 81.6 | 93.9 | |
| 35.7 | 62.1 | 33 | 112 | |
| 7.9 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 17.9 | |
| 115 | 148 | 131 | 230 | |
| 60.1 | 61.5 | 54.1 | 108 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | |
| 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 53.1 | 84.3 | 74.8 | 115 | |
| 115 | 148 | 131 | 230 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.7 | −13.1 | 29.3 | −16.5 | |
| −48 | −10.4 | −1.7 | −63.6 | |
| 21.3 | 23.4 | −27.6 | 80.1 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −48.9 | −11.4 | −2.8 | −66 | |
| −22.3 | −24.4 | 26.5 | −82.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.