As of 6 Nov 2026, Voltaire Leasing & Finance is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.77 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹24.75. Sales fell 3.3% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr; the shares rose 95% over the past year.
- ₹23.95
- ₹25.14
- ₹23.95
- ₹23.95
- 92
Health check
- ReturnsStrong
+94.7% over the past year.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −3.3%, profit −70.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.0%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Price to book
- 0.59
- Book value ₹41.67
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −4.4%
- Return on equity
- ROCE
- 0.0%
- Return on capital employed
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.04
- OPM (TTM)
- −20.8%
- Net margin −109.2%
- Sales growth
- −1.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −12.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 14.44
- EV/EBITDA −9.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −4.4%.
- Quarterly profit down 12.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 1.2% on a year ago.
About Voltaire Leasing & Finance
Voltaire Leasing & Finance Limited engages in financing activities in India. It also invests and trades in equity shares and securities. In addition, the company is involved in leasing, loaning, and other capital market activities. Further, it provides temporary corporate funding services. Voltaire Leasing & Finance Limited was incorporated in 1984 and is based in Kolkata, India.
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 7
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE763D01019
- Website
- volfltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 839
- 1-year return
- plus 94.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 1.6%
Peers
We couldn’t find listed peers for this company.
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 42.0% | −46.2% | −16.1% | −12.7% | −9.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 25.2% | 25.8% | 24.9% | 25.2% | 25.2% | |
| 0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.31 | -0.02 | -0.07 | -0.22 | 0.27 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −3.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −70.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −72.1%
- ROE
- −4.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | |
| – | minus 3.8% | +118.9% | minus 57.0% | |
| 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | |
| 0.3 | −0.4 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 34.2% | −54.6% | −5.4% | −3.8% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0.1 | −0 | – | |
| 0.3 | −0.4 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 26.5% | 16.5% | −12.8% | 25.0% | |
| 0.2 | −0.4 | −0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.46 | -0.91 | -0.21 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | |
| 15.5 | 13.8 | 13.7 | 13.7 | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 1.9 | 2 | |
| 20.4 | 18.9 | 19.7 | 19.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 20.2 | 18.7 | 19.6 | 19.8 | |
| 20.4 | 18.9 | 19.7 | 19.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.6 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 4.6 | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −4.6 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.