Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Accord Transformer & Switchgear was priced at ₹86.45, or 29.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 30.0×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 20% and 72% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 13% is the lowest among the 7 largest Electrical Equipment & Parts peers. Debt is 0.18× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹178 Cr, ranked 74th of 97 Electrical Equipment & Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 65% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹88.50
Day high
₹88.50
Day low
₹84.00
Prev. close
₹85.62
Volume
27K

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +64.7% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagIn line

    P/E 29.8 vs industry 30.0.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +19.8%, profit +72.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 13.2% vs peer median 22.1%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Debt 0.18× equity, interest covered 12.9×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Electrical Equipment & Parts

96 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹178 Cr, #74 of 97 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹70 Cr · profit ₹5 Cr
Market cap
₹178 Cr
Small cap
P/E
29.8
Industry 30.0
Price to book
3.64
Peers 7.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
12.8%
Peers 18.0%
ROCE
13.2%
Peers 22.1%
Debt to equity
0.18
Debt ₹8.83 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.90
OPM (TTM)
9.4%
Net margin 6.4%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
2.54
EV/EBITDA 22.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths and risks

Nothing stands out either way in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Accord Transformer & Switchgear

Accord Transformer & Switchgear Limited engages in the design, engineering, testing, manufacturing, deployment, and supply of a diversified range of electrical power and distribution equipment in India. It offers transformers, including inverter duty, power, distribution, dry type, and ester oil transformers; high- and low-tension panels; and compact and skid mounted substations. The company was incorporated in 2014 and is headquartered in Manesar, India.

Headquarters
Manesar
Employees
114
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE132201018

Price range

52 weeks

₹45.00₹116.75

Today

₹84.00₹88.50
Avg volume (3M)
1.1 L
1-year return
plus 64.7%
From 52-week high
minus 26.0%

Peers · Electrical Equipment & Parts

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
POWERINDIAHitachi Energy India27,800.00minus 1.42%1,23,911107.795.324.9%16.1%0.0222.2%plus 37.9%
CGPOWERCG Power and Industrial Solutions773.00minus 4.43%1,21,78588.672.519.3%13.1%0.0221.2%plus 8.2%
POLYCABPolycab India7,871.00plus 0.28%1,18,61337.529.030.4%13.6%0.0226.6%plus 3.8%
HAVELLSHavells India1,128.00plus 5.61%70,78942.630.022.1%9.1%0.029.9%minus 28.1%
APARINDSApar Industries14,106.00minus 9.65%59,06541.630.726.7%9.5%0.1217.0%plus 87.2%
KEIKEI Industries3,988.00minus 1.80%38,14336.129.918.7%11.0%0.0419.1%plus 1.8%
HONAUTHoneywell Automation India30,080.00minus 0.79%26,61347.035.715.7%13.8%0.0210.9%minus 17.5%
ACCORDTSAccord Transformer & Switchgear86.45plus 0.97%17829.823.313.2%9.4%0.1819.8%plus 64.7%
Median of 7 peers–−1.42%70,78942.630.722.1%13.1%0.0219.1%3.8%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+19.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+72.4%
ROE
12.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
40.848.57970.1
–+19.0%+62.8%minus 11.3%
39.245.869.863
1.52.79.27.1
3.8%5.7%11.6%10.1%
0.2−0.100.1
0.20.40.50.5
0.10.20.40.6
−0.2−0−0.3–
1.22.186.1
27.9%24.9%25.5%25.6%
0.91.65.94.5
–+83.0%+269.9%minus 24.2%
0.430.782.89–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.30.30.320.6
4.25.821.228.3
2.39.117.68.9
9.111.320.825.8
15.826.559.983.7
2.74.87.17.7
–1.7––
1.20.71.322.3
1219.251.653.6
15.826.559.983.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.9−4.9−8.28.7
−0.1−2.3−3.4−9
−16.511.513.7
0.8−0.8−013.4
−0.4−2.3−3.1−1.5
1.5−7.3−11.37.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 1.2% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you