As of 6 Nov 2026, Afloat Enterprises trades at ₹11.10, 28% below its 52-week high. Its ROCE of 0.0% is the lowest among the 7 largest Steel peers, and sales and net profit fell 22% and 80% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹14 Cr, ranked 141st of 150 Steel companies by market cap; the shares fell 27% over the past year.
- ₹11.10
- ₹11.10
- ₹11.10
- ₹10.89
- 20K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−26.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagn/a
P/E isn’t reported.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −21.7%, profit −79.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.0% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.0%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹14 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 19.9
- Price to book
- 0.89
- Peers 2.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.0%
- Peers 23.4%
- ROCE
- 0.0%
- Peers 18.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- Debt ₹0.47 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −86.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −50.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.75
- EV/EBITDA −131.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 50.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 86.9% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −60.5×.
About Afloat Enterprises
Afloat Enterprises Limited primarily engages in the manufacture, production, procurement, conversion, buying, sale, and trading of iron and steel products in India. The company also deals in diamonds, gold bars coins, tin plates, ETP sheets, TFS, scraps, mild steel products, carbon steels, and stainless products. In addition, it sells, buys, trades, imports, and exports food grains, such as food grains including wheat products, rice, rice products, and…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE0CWK01019
- Website
- adishaktiloha.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 69.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 26.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.4%
Peers · Steel
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSWSTEELJSW Steel | 1,357.10 | plus 0.11% | 3,31,265 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 17.7% | 0.62 | 3.6% | plus 14.7% |
| TATASTEELTata Steel | 186.30 | plus 2.36% | 2,32,397 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 11.3% | 15.2% | 0.89 | −1.6% | plus 1.5% |
| JINDALSTELJindal Steel | 1,165.00 | plus 1.31% | 1,18,594 | 41.5 | 14.9 | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.42 | −13.1% | plus 6.4% |
| LLOYDSMELloyds Metals And Energy | 1,785.50 | minus 1.38% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 19.4% | 37.4% | 1.23 | 71.3% | plus 37.4% |
| SAILSteel Authority of India | 171.60 | minus 0.41% | 70,880 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 7.2% | 12.9% | 0.50 | 2.0% | plus 24.7% |
| NMDCNMDC | 70.40 | minus 0.01% | 61,894 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 28.4% | 30.0% | 0.19 | 22.0% | minus 5.2% |
| APLAPOLLOAPL Apollo Tubes | 2,185.30 | minus 0.41% | 60,677 | 46.3 | 32.7 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 0.17 | 12.6% | plus 23.3% |
| ADISHAKTIAfloat Enterprises | 11.10 | plus 1.93% | 14 | – | – | 0.0% | 8.2% | 0.03 | −21.7% | minus 26.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.01% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 15.9% | 0.50 | 3.6% | 14.7% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −21.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −79.6%
- ROE
- 0.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 1.8 | |
| – | minus 49.6% | +223.1% | minus 70.5% | |
| 3.9 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 1.9 | |
| −0.2 | −0.3 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| −4.1% | −18.1% | 0.7% | −6.0% | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | −0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 24.5% | 66.1% | 28.1% | 79.5% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| – | minus 61.9% | +886.8% | minus 99.8% | |
| 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.21 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 12.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 11.1 | 3.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 0.1 | |
| 5.4 | 5.2 | 19.8 | 16.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 5.4 | 5.1 | 19.6 | 16.2 | |
| 5.4 | 5.2 | 19.8 | 16.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −10.4 | −0.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 10.2 | 0.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | 0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0 | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | −10.4 | −0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.